Lhuentse ( Lenlung )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Lhuentse

66°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

6:03 AM

Sunset

5:14 PM

Feels Like

66°F

Humidity

82%

Wind

2 mph · S

UV Index

1

Clouds

77%

Precipitation 1h

42% · 0 in

Pressure

25.1 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
6 PM
63°F —
42%0.01 in
78%
S
1 mph 1 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
60°F —
20%0 in
58%
NW
1 mph 1 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
59°F —
20%0 in
60%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
59°F —
73%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
57°F —
70%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
69°F —
62%
S
2 mph 2 mph
61%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
77°F —
41%
S
7 mph 7 mph
41%
6
+6 mi
3 PM
73°F —
50%
S
8 mph 8 mph
62%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
63°F —
20%0.02 in
58%
S
2 mph 4 mph
93%
—
4.3 mi
9 PM
62°F —
10%0 in
100%
NE
1 mph 1 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
61°F —
100%
S
1 mph 1 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
60°F —
92%
W
2 mph 2 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
56°F —
74%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
69°F —
10%
S
3 mph 3 mph
64%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
76°F —
18%
S
7 mph 7 mph
46%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
72°F —
53%0.01 in
94%
S
7 mph 7 mph
62%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
59°F —
96%0.05 in
74%
NE
1 mph 1 mph
100%
—
5.3 mi
9 PM
60°F —
89%0.02 in
80%
SW
1 mph 1 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
61°F —
20%0 in
93%
S
2 mph 2 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
60°F —
20%0 in
100%
NW
1 mph 1 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
57°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 4 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
68°F —
49%
S
2 mph 2 mph
63%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
76°F —
57%
S
6 mph 7 mph
39%
6
+6 mi
3 PM
71°F —
31%0.01 in
60%
S
7 mph 7 mph
58%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
59°F —
91%0.04 in
71%
E
2 mph 2 mph
95%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 74° / 60°
Feels Like 74° / 60°
Precip. 42% · 0.03 in
Clouds 79%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 77° / 57°
Feels Like 77° / 57°
Precip. 20% · 0.02 in
Clouds 59%
>Wind 4 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 58%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 76° / 56°
Feels Like 76° / 56°
Precip. 96% · 0.07 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 76° / 57°
Feels Like 76° / 57°
Precip. 91% · 0.05 in
Clouds 69%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 55° / 37°
Feels Like 55° / 33°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 47%
>Wind 4 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.8 mi
Moon 27%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 55° / 36°
Feels Like 55° / 32°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 47%
>Wind 4 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 18%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 55° / 35°
Feels Like 55° / 31°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 11%

Lhuentse is located in Lhuntse, Bhutan, at an altitude of 1403m above sea level (lat: 27.66787, lon: 91.18393). Local timezone: UTC+6, +06 (Asia/Thimphu). Nearby locations: Ura (18 mi). Autsho (19 mi). Jakar (22 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather