Litija ( Občina Litija )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Litija

40°F
Mostly Clear

Sunrise

6:38 AM

Sunset

4:50 PM

Feels Like

37°F

Humidity

80%

Wind

4 mph · NE

UV Index

0

Clouds

14%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

28.6 inHg

Moon Phase

· 66%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
10 PM
39°F 36°F
16%
NE
4 mph 10 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
37°F —
8%
NE
2 mph 6 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
36°F 34°F
40%0.03 in
77%
E
3 mph 9 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
38°F 32°F
20%0.02 in
64%
NE
7 mph 16 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
45°F 39°F
20%0 in
96%
NE
12 mph 27 mph
69%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
46°F 40°F
20%0.04 in
47%
NE
12 mph 28 mph
70%
2
+6 mi
4 PM
44°F 39°F
3%0 in
98%
NE
9 mph 21 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
44°F 38°F
85%0 in
100%
NE
11 mph 24 mph
77%
—
3.7 mi
10 PM
40°F 33°F
22%0.06 in
98%
NE
12 mph 24 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
44°F 38°F
100%
NE
11 mph 24 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
43°F 37°F
24%0 in
99%
NE
11 mph 24 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
44°F 38°F
7%0 in
99%
NE
11 mph 24 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
45°F 40°F
34%0 in
100%
E
9 mph 20 mph
72%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
46°F 43°F
20%0 in
100%
E
7 mph 17 mph
72%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
44°F 40°F
58%0.01 in
100%
E
7 mph 16 mph
85%
—
5.6 mi
7 PM
43°F 39°F
20%0.01 in
100%
E
7 mph 16 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
43°F 38°F
90%
E
9 mph 19 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
42°F 38°F
99%
E
7 mph 17 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
42°F 37°F
99%
E
8 mph 19 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
41°F 37°F
100%
E
7 mph 17 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
45°F 40°F
100%
E
7 mph 17 mph
67%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
46°F 42°F
100%
E
9 mph 20 mph
62%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
45°F 42°F
3%0 in
100%
E
6 mph 13 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
43°F 41°F
100%
SE
4 mph 9 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
42°F 40°F
99%0.01 in
100%
SE
3 mph 7 mph
93%
—
5 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
41°F 39°F
100%0.02 in
100%
SE
3 mph 8 mph
99%
—
3.7 mi
4 AM
41°F 39°F
100%0.03 in
100%
SE
3 mph 7 mph
99%
—
3.3 mi
7 AM
40°F 38°F
100%0.02 in
100%
SE
4 mph 8 mph
99%
—
2.8 mi
10 AM
41°F 39°F
98%0.05 in
100%
E
4 mph 11 mph
97%
1
4 mi
1 PM
45°F 41°F
32%0.01 in
100%
E
6 mph 15 mph
83%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
44°F 42°F
20%0.01 in
91%
SE
4 mph 7 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
40°F —
91%
NE
1 mph 4 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
40°F 37°F
55%
E
4 mph 9 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
36°F 32°F
3%
NE
4 mph 9 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
34°F 31°F
3%
NE
3 mph 7 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
32°F —
5%
E
2 mph 6 mph
99%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
45°F —
0%
E
2 mph 9 mph
75%
2
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 54° / 39°
Feels Like 54° / 34°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 13%
>Wind 7 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 46° / 36°
Feels Like 40° / 32°
Precip. 85% · 0.15 in
Clouds 75%
>Wind 9 – 28 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 3.7 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 46° / 43°
Feels Like 43° / 37°
Precip. 58% · 0.02 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 9 – 24 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 46° / 41°
Feels Like 42° / 37°
Precip. 99% · 0.01 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 6 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 5 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 45° / 40°
Feels Like 42° / 37°
Precip. 100% · 0.14 in
Clouds 96%
>Wind 4 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 2.8 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 45° / 32°
Feels Like 45° / 31°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 1%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 28.8 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 17%

Litija is located in Municipality of Litija, Slovenia, at an altitude of 260m above sea level (lat: 46.06038, lon: 14.8218). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Ljubljana). Nearby locations: Smartno pri Litiji (1 mi). Kresnice (4 mi). Senožeti (6 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather