Long Ground

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Long Ground

81°F
Partly Cloudy

Sunrise

6:10 AM

Sunset

5:41 PM

Feels Like

87°F

Humidity

83%

Wind

11 mph · E

UV Index

0

Clouds

45%

Precipitation 1h

11% · 0 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
5 AM
81°F 86°F
42%
E
11 mph 16 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
85°F 94°F
11%0 in
100%
E
12 mph 16 mph
75%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
84°F 93°F
100%0.04 in
98%
E
13 mph 17 mph
77%
5
2.7 mi
2 PM
82°F 88°F
20%0.04 in
79%
E
11 mph 15 mph
82%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 90°F
20%0 in
42%
E
14 mph 19 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
82°F 89°F
28%0 in
85%
E
12 mph 17 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
82°F 90°F
1%0 in
94%
E
16 mph 21 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
82°F 90°F
13%0 in
77%
E
16 mph 21 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
82°F 89°F
72%
E
16 mph 22 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 89°F
64%
E
17 mph 22 mph
78%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
84°F 91°F
4%
E
15 mph 19 mph
72%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
82°F 89°F
87%0.02 in
55%
E
16 mph 21 mph
76%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 88°F
37%0.04 in
100%
E
14 mph 19 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
82°F 90°F
63%0.03 in
100%
E
19 mph 24 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
82°F 90°F
36%0.01 in
97%
E
19 mph 25 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
82°F 90°F
59%0.03 in
24%
E
19 mph 24 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
82°F 89°F
86%0.02 in
48%
E
18 mph 24 mph
77%
—
5.9 mi
8 AM
81°F 87°F
97%0.09 in
54%
E
21 mph 26 mph
81%
2
5.6 mi
11 AM
82°F 88°F
32%0 in
14%
E
17 mph 22 mph
83%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
81°F 87°F
78%0.03 in
41%
E
17 mph 22 mph
83%
4
5.9 mi
5 PM
82°F 88°F
99%0.02 in
63%
E
16 mph 21 mph
79%
—
2.9 mi
8 PM
83°F 90°F
51%0.03 in
46%
E
16 mph 21 mph
78%
—
5.9 mi
11 PM
80°F 85°F
100%0.06 in
96%
E
16 mph 22 mph
82%
—
2.3 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
82°F 88°F
37%0.04 in
43%
E
15 mph 20 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
80°F 85°F
100%0.09 in
93%
E
17 mph 22 mph
83%
—
2.4 mi
8 AM
82°F 90°F
20%0.02 in
34%
E
14 mph 19 mph
79%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
83°F 91°F
63%
SE
14 mph 19 mph
77%
6
+6 mi
2 PM
84°F 92°F
9%0 in
17%
SE
12 mph 16 mph
75%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
84°F 92°F
12%
E
11 mph 14 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
84°F 92°F
2%0 in
19%
E
11 mph 15 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
83°F 90°F
11%0 in
17%
E
12 mph 16 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
82°F 88°F
54%0 in
53%
E
9 mph 12 mph
79%
—
5.6 mi
5 AM
81°F 86°F
20%0.02 in
11%
E
9 mph 13 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 88°F
5%0 in
23%
E
9 mph 13 mph
78%
2
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 85° / 79°
Feels Like 94° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.11 in
Clouds 81%
>Wind 13 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.7 mi
Moon 64%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 91° / 88°
Precip. 87% · 0.09 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 17 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 54%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 83° / 80°
Feels Like 90° / 85°
Precip. 100% · 0.28 in
Clouds 45%
>Wind 17 – 26 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 43%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 84° / 80°
Feels Like 92° / 85°
Precip. 100% · 0.15 in
Clouds 33%
>Wind 13 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 33%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 82° / 81°
Feels Like 88° / 86°
Precip. 54% · 0.02 in
Clouds 25%
>Wind 9 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 23%

Long Ground is located in Anguilla, at an altitude of 31m above sea level (lat: 18.20225, lon: -63.0598). Local timezone: UTC-4, AST (America/Anguilla). Nearby locations: George Hill (0 mi). North Hill Village (1 mi). Clayton J. Lloyd International Airport (1 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather