What's the weather like in Los Teques

64°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

6:17 AM

Sunset

6:05 PM

Feels Like

64°F

Humidity

94%

Wind

2 mph · SE

UV Index

0

Clouds

92%

Precipitation 1h

24% · 0 in

Pressure

25.2 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
5 AM
64°F —
84%0.01 in
95%
SE
2 mph 9 mph
94%
—
1.2 mi
8 AM
66°F —
24%0.01 in
58%
E
4 mph 12 mph
94%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
73°F —
40%0.02 in
50%
SE
7 mph 21 mph
69%
9
+6 mi
2 PM
74°F —
52%0.02 in
94%
SE
6 mph 16 mph
63%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
73°F —
6%0 in
15%
SE
6 mph 16 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
65°F —
76%
NE
2 mph 9 mph
99%
—
0 ft
11 PM
62°F —
100%
NE
2 mph 10 mph
100%
—
197 ft
Sun 1
2 AM
61°F —
100%
NE
2 mph 11 mph
101%
—
1247 ft
5 AM
60°F —
15%0 in
100%
NE
2 mph 10 mph
99%
—
1345 ft
8 AM
67°F —
3%0 in
92%
E
3 mph 12 mph
90%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
74°F —
87%0.01 in
41%
SE
6 mph 19 mph
65%
9
+6 mi
2 PM
74°F —
80%0.05 in
84%
SE
6 mph 19 mph
63%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
71°F —
27%0 in
94%
E
4 mph 12 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
64°F —
88%
N
1 mph 6 mph
97%
—
0 ft
11 PM
63°F —
96%
N
1 mph 9 mph
97%
—
2034 ft
Mon 2
2 AM
59°F —
99%
N
1 mph 8 mph
99%
—
1214 ft
5 AM
59°F —
73%
N
1 mph 7 mph
96%
—
5.6 mi
8 AM
68°F —
1%
SE
2 mph 10 mph
79%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
74°F —
55%0.01 in
18%
SE
5 mph 16 mph
65%
10
+6 mi
2 PM
73°F —
99%0.02 in
88%
SE
4 mph 16 mph
71%
5
3.2 mi
5 PM
68°F —
27%0.04 in
88%
E
2 mph 10 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
64°F —
2%0 in
94%
NE
2 mph 8 mph
99%
—
1247 ft
11 PM
61°F —
86%
N
1 mph 9 mph
99%
—
1247 ft
Tue 3
2 AM
60°F —
3%0 in
92%
N
1 mph 7 mph
99%
—
1017 ft
5 AM
59°F —
5%0 in
42%
N
1 mph 6 mph
96%
—
2.9 mi
8 AM
68°F —
18%
SE
2 mph 9 mph
87%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
73°F —
99%0.03 in
82%
SE
5 mph 16 mph
71%
6
2.9 mi
2 PM
72°F —
73%0.07 in
87%
SE
2 mph 11 mph
71%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
69°F —
68%0 in
95%
SE
2 mph 9 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
63°F —
20%0 in
98%
N
1 mph 6 mph
98%
—
3937 ft
11 PM
61°F —
50%0 in
100%
SE
2 mph 7 mph
100%
—
722 ft
Wed 4
2 AM
60°F —
20%0.02 in
99%
N
1 mph 7 mph
99%
—
115 ft
5 AM
59°F —
5%0 in
98%
W
0 mph 6 mph
99%
—
1739 ft
8 AM
66°F —
60%0 in
95%
SE
2 mph 9 mph
93%
1
5.6 mi
11 AM
69°F —
86%0.07 in
98%
SE
5 mph 15 mph
86%
6
4.7 mi
2 PM
69°F —
100%0.06 in
100%
S
3 mph 11 mph
79%
4
5 mi
5 PM
68°F —
31%0.02 in
100%
SE
1 mph 6 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
63°F —
100%
N
1 mph 6 mph
98%
—
0 ft
11 PM
61°F —
100%
N
1 mph 6 mph
99%
—
1312 ft

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 74° / 61°
Feels Like 74° / 61°
Precip. 84% · 0.07 in
Clouds 77%
>Wind 4 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 64%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 74° / 60°
Feels Like 74° / 60°
Precip. 87% · 0.06 in
Clouds 81%
>Wind 3 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 101%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 54%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 74° / 59°
Feels Like 74° / 59°
Precip. 99% · 0.07 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 2 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 1214 ft
Moon 43%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 73° / 59°
Feels Like 73° / 59°
Precip. 99% · 0.1 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 2 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 722 ft
Moon 33%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 69° / 59°
Feels Like 69° / 59°
Precip. 100% · 0.18 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 2 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 23%

Los Teques is located in Miranda, Venezuela, at an altitude of 1190m above sea level (lat: 10.34954, lon: -67.04266). Local timezone: UTC-4, -04 (America/Caracas). Nearby locations: Llano de Miquilén (1 mi). Carrizal (4 mi). San Antonio de Los Altos (7 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather