Maghama ( Magama )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Maghama

83°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

6:46 AM

Sunset

6:24 PM

Feels Like

84°F

Humidity

51%

Wind

1 mph · SE

UV Index

3

Clouds

66%

Precipitation 1h

3% · 0 in

Pressure

29.8 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
9 AM
82°F 84°F
67%
SE
1 mph 6 mph
52%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
92°F 91°F
3%0 in
53%
E
2 mph 10 mph
31%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
93°F 91°F
97%
SE
4 mph 9 mph
29%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
91°F 93°F
81%
SE
1 mph 1 mph
43%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 86°F
63%0.03 in
96%
W
1 mph 7 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
80°F —
23%0.01 in
49%
NW
6 mph 10 mph
62%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
42%
NW
3 mph 4 mph
64%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
28%
NE
2 mph 4 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 86°F
47%
NE
3 mph 9 mph
52%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
94°F 93°F
14%
NE
6 mph 14 mph
30%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
98°F 96°F
54%
E
4 mph 11 mph
25%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
93°F 94°F
45%
S
2 mph 4 mph
36%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
86°F 87°F
14%0 in
89%
S
4 mph 6 mph
46%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
77°F —
20%0.03 in
92%
W
7 mph 11 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
81%
SW
4 mph 6 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
66%
NW
6 mph 9 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 86°F
44%
NW
6 mph 12 mph
65%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
93°F 95°F
75%
N
5 mph 13 mph
39%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
96°F 97°F
16%
N
3 mph 10 mph
32%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
92°F 95°F
27%
N
2 mph 3 mph
41%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
86°F 87°F
17%
NW
4 mph 7 mph
45%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
83°F 85°F
1%
W
4 mph 6 mph
53%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
81°F 83°F
1%
NW
6 mph 9 mph
57%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 93° / 76°
Feels Like 93° / 76°
Precip. 63% · 0.03 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 2 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 66%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 98° / 76°
Feels Like 96° / 76°
Precip. 23% · 0.01 in
Clouds 42%
>Wind 4 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 69%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 96° / 76°
Feels Like 97° / 76°
Precip. 20% · 0.03 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 4 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 45%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 94° / 70°
Feels Like 110° / 70°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 22%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 59%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 95° / 70°
Feels Like 110° / 70°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 28%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 58%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 95° / 70°
Feels Like 109° / 70°
Precip. 1% · 0 in
Clouds 37%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 57%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 16%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 94° / 70°
Feels Like 108° / 70°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 37%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 57%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 9%

Maghama is located in Gorgol, Mauritania, at an altitude of 22m above sea level (lat: 15.51014, lon: -12.85096). Local timezone: UTC+0, GMT (Africa/Nouakchott). Nearby locations: Wali Djantang (13 mi). Amady Ounaré (17 mi). Waoundé (18 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather