Maniitsoq

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Maniitsoq

29°F
Snow

Sunrise

9:13 AM

Sunset

5:16 PM

Feels Like

20°F

Humidity

92%

Wind

11 mph · SE

UV Index

0

Clouds

100%

Precipitation 1h

80% · 0.04 in

Pressure

29.5 inHg

Moon Phase

· 69%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
1 PM
29°F 20°F
80%0.12 in
100%
SE
10 mph 11 mph
90%
—
3937 ft
4 PM
28°F 20°F
76%0.03 in
100%
S
9 mph 9 mph
93%
—
984 ft
7 PM
28°F 21°F
68%0.04 in
100%
S
7 mph 9 mph
91%
—
4265 ft
10 PM
28°F 20°F
60%0.01 in
98%
SE
9 mph 11 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
27°F 17°F
32%0 in
94%
E
11 mph 11 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
26°F 16°F
4%0 in
73%
E
11 mph 11 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
24°F 14°F
44%
E
10 mph 10 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
23°F 13°F
30%
E
10 mph 10 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
1 PM
25°F 15°F
8%
E
9 mph 9 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
4 PM
24°F 14°F
7%
E
10 mph 10 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
23°F 13°F
4%
E
9 mph 9 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
23°F 15°F
2%
NE
7 mph 7 mph
65%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
24°F 14°F
18%
N
10 mph 11 mph
61%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
25°F 15°F
59%
N
9 mph 11 mph
54%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
25°F —
100%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
49%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
25°F 14°F
100%
SE
11 mph 11 mph
63%
—
+6 mi
1 PM
26°F 14°F
100%
E
16 mph 19 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
4 PM
28°F 15°F
100%
SE
19 mph 24 mph
82%
—
2.3 mi
7 PM
31°F 19°F
32%0.02 in
100%
SE
19 mph 25 mph
80%
—
4 mi
10 PM
28°F 16°F
40%0.04 in
100%
E
16 mph 19 mph
94%
—
591 ft
Tue 3
1 AM
28°F 18°F
36%0.02 in
100%
E
13 mph 13 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
26°F 15°F
88%
NE
12 mph 12 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
26°F 17°F
39%
NE
9 mph 9 mph
62%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
27°F 19°F
36%
NE
7 mph 7 mph
51%
—
+6 mi
1 PM
29°F 26°F
50%
NE
3 mph 3 mph
46%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 29° / 28°
Feels Like 21° / 15°
Precip. 96% · 0.5 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 12 – 27 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 322 ft
Moon 65%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 27° / 23°
Feels Like 17° / 13°
Precip. 32% · 0 in
Clouds 22%
>Wind 10 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 55%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 31° / 24°
Feels Like 25° / 14°
Precip. 40% · 0.06 in
Clouds 94%
>Wind 12 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 94%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 591 ft
Moon 44%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 29° / 26°
Feels Like 26° / 15°
Precip. 36% · 0.02 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 9 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 34%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 28° / 22°
Feels Like 17° / 9°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 76%
>Wind 13 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 14.9 mi
Moon 24%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 27° / 21°
Feels Like 16° / 8°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 13 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 16.2 mi
Moon 16%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 25° / 19°
Feels Like 14° / 7°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 67%
>Wind 12 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 21.7 mi
Moon 9%

Maniitsoq is located in Qeqqata, Greenland, at an altitude of 0m above sea level (lat: 65.41506, lon: -52.89822). Local timezone: UTC-2, -02 (America/Nuuk). Nearby locations: Maniitsoq Airport (1 mi). Kangaamiut (31 mi). Atammik (45 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather