What's the weather like in Manila

88°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

5:49 AM

Sunset

5:29 PM

Feels Like

95°F

Humidity

61%

Wind

10 mph · E

UV Index

0

Clouds

100%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

30 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
5 PM
88°F 95°F
20%0 in
100%
E
10 mph 12 mph
61%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
83°F 88°F
100%
E
8 mph 8 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
82°F 86°F
92%
NE
6 mph 6 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
81°F 86°F
20%0.01 in
91%
E
4 mph 5 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
79°F —
100%0.09 in
100%
NE
3 mph 3 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
80°F —
100%0.05 in
100%
N
6 mph 6 mph
82%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
86°F 93°F
92%
N
4 mph 6 mph
65%
6
+6 mi
2 PM
88°F 96°F
88%0.06 in
95%
NW
1 mph 5 mph
62%
3
+6 mi
5 PM
86°F 94°F
94%
E
4 mph 8 mph
65%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
83°F 89°F
55%0.02 in
87%
E
5 mph 7 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
82°F 87°F
70%0.03 in
50%
E
4 mph 4 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
80°F 84°F
62%0.01 in
71%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
80°F —
100%
E
2 mph 3 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
81°F 86°F
98%
NE
2 mph 3 mph
76%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
85°F 91°F
60%
W
5 mph 5 mph
66%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
87°F 95°F
68%
SW
8 mph 8 mph
62%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
87°F 95°F
24%0.01 in
91%
SE
7 mph 11 mph
65%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
84°F 91°F
87%0.02 in
78%
E
9 mph 11 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
82°F 87°F
58%0.02 in
28%
E
7 mph 7 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
81°F 85°F
13%0 in
18%
E
4 mph 4 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
79°F —
30%
E
4 mph 4 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 86°F
63%
E
2 mph 4 mph
71%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
86°F 92°F
83%
E
2 mph 7 mph
60%
6
+6 mi
2 PM
88°F 93°F
20%0.01 in
93%
E
7 mph 9 mph
57%
3
+6 mi
5 PM
86°F 92°F
69%
E
10 mph 11 mph
59%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
83°F 87°F
68%
E
10 mph 10 mph
66%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
81°F 85°F
53%
E
7 mph 7 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
80°F —
70%
E
6 mph 6 mph
74%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 90° / 80°
Feels Like 97° / 84°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 63%
>Wind 6 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 88° / 79°
Feels Like 96° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.26 in
Clouds 93%
>Wind 4 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 87° / 80°
Feels Like 95° / 80°
Precip. 87% · 0.06 in
Clouds 78%
>Wind 6 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 49%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 88° / 79°
Feels Like 93° / 79°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 6 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 85° / 77°
Feels Like 101° / 77°
Precip. 99% · 0.35 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 85° / 77°
Feels Like 101° / 77°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 7 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 3.1 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 85° / 77°
Feels Like 101° / 77°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 7 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 12%

Manila is located in National Capital Region, Philippines, at an altitude of 13m above sea level (lat: 14.6042, lon: 120.9822). Local timezone: UTC+8, PST (Asia/Manila). Nearby locations: Quiapo District (1 mi). Port Area (1 mi). Quezon City (4 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather