Mapoteng

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Mapoteng

89°F
Overcast

Sunrise

5:14 AM

Sunset

6:28 PM

Feels Like

85°F

Humidity

16%

Wind

6 mph · NW

UV Index

7

Clouds

80%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

25.1 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
11 AM
87°F 84°F
94%
N
7 mph 7 mph
19%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
93°F 88°F
58%
W
4 mph 9 mph
11%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
90°F 85°F
19%
W
7 mph 10 mph
12%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
77°F —
60%
S
4 mph 4 mph
19%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
71°F —
90%
N
6 mph 7 mph
25%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
66°F —
95%
NE
5 mph 11 mph
45%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
64°F —
94%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
51%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
74°F —
81%
NW
4 mph 6 mph
34%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
85°F 82°F
100%
SW
6 mph 10 mph
21%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
87°F 84°F
99%
W
9 mph 15 mph
19%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
70°F —
60%0.07 in
100%
E
3 mph 6 mph
49%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
68°F —
48%0 in
100%
N
6 mph 8 mph
56%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
67°F —
16%0 in
100%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
56%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
66°F —
8%0 in
100%
N
2 mph 2 mph
55%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
63°F —
100%
NE
3 mph 3 mph
59%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
68°F —
100%
N
3 mph 6 mph
50%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
80°F 79°F
100%
W
14 mph 21 mph
20%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
82°F 80°F
100%
NW
19 mph 22 mph
17%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
78°F —
100%
NW
13 mph 20 mph
24%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
67°F —
8%0 in
100%
N
7 mph 22 mph
48%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
60°F —
32%0.01 in
100%
E
3 mph 3 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
60°F —
36%0.01 in
100%
N
4 mph 4 mph
70%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 93° / 59°
Feels Like 88° / 59°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 43%
>Wind 5 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 64%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 87° / 64°
Feels Like 84° / 64°
Precip. 60% · 0.07 in
Clouds 95%
>Wind 5 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 56%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 82° / 60°
Feels Like 80° / 60°
Precip. 32% · 0.01 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 8 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 77° / 49°
Feels Like 77° / 45°
Precip. 71% · 0.1 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 6 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 80° / 50°
Feels Like 80° / 46°
Precip. 59% · 0.07 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 9 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 47%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 18 mi
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 79° / 51°
Feels Like 79° / 51°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 9 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 49%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 16.2 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 78° / 50°
Feels Like 78° / 50°
Precip. 81% · 0.13 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 9 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 51%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 11.2 mi
Moon 10%

Mapoteng is located in Berea, Lesotho, at an altitude of 1719m above sea level (lat: -29.10979, lon: 27.9741). Local timezone: UTC+2, SAST (Africa/Maseru). Nearby locations: Mamathes (9 mi). Maputsoe (16 mi). Teyateyaneng (15 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather