What's the weather like in Maritsá
74°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
6:28 AM
Sunset
5:14 PM
Feels Like
74°F
Humidity
63%
Wind
9 mph · W
UV Index
3
Clouds
36%
Precipitation 1h
71% · 0.01 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
12 PM
74°F —
71%0.02 in
36%
W
9 mph 13 mph63%
4
8.7 mi
3 PM
74°F —
71%0.02 in
36%
W
9 mph 13 mph63%
1
8.9 mi
6 PM
73°F —
71%0.02 in
35%
W
10 mph 14 mph63%
—
9 mi
9 PM
71°F —
69%0.02 in
35%
W
10 mph 14 mph63%
—
9.2 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
70°F —
65%0.01 in
34%
W
10 mph 14 mph63%
—
9.3 mi
3 AM
69°F —
64%0.01 in
34%
W
10 mph 14 mph62%
—
9.5 mi
6 AM
68°F —
64%0.01 in
33%
W
11 mph 14 mph62%
—
9.6 mi
9 AM
71°F —
64%0.01 in
33%
W
11 mph 14 mph62%
2
9.8 mi
12 PM
74°F —
64%0.01 in
32%
W
11 mph 14 mph62%
4
9.9 mi
3 PM
74°F —
64%0.01 in
32%
W
11 mph 14 mph62%
1
10.3 mi
6 PM
73°F —
64%0.01 in
31%
W
11 mph 14 mph62%
—
10.6 mi
9 PM
71°F —
59%0.01 in
31%
W
11 mph 14 mph62%
—
10.9 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
69°F —
50%0.01 in
31%
W
11 mph 14 mph62%
—
11.2 mi
3 AM
68°F —
46%0.01 in
30%
W
10 mph 14 mph61%
—
11.5 mi
6 AM
68°F —
46%0.01 in
30%
W
10 mph 14 mph61%
—
11.8 mi
9 AM
70°F —
46%0.01 in
29%
W
10 mph 14 mph61%
2
12.1 mi
12 PM
74°F —
46%0.01 in
29%
W
10 mph 14 mph61%
4
12.4 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 74° / 71°
Feels Like 74° / 71°
Precip. 71% · 0.09 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 63%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 8.5 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 74° / 68°
Feels Like 74° / 68°
Precip. 65% · 0.08 in
Clouds 33%
>Wind 11 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 63%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 9.3 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 74° / 68°
Feels Like 74° / 68°
Precip. 50% · 0.05 in
Clouds 29%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 62%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 11.2 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 74° / 68°
Feels Like 74° / 68°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 21%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 62%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 13.7 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 74° / 68°
Feels Like 74° / 68°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 23%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 64%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 11.2 mi
Moon 26%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 74° / 68°
Feels Like 74° / 68°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 24%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 65%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 11.2 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 74° / 68°
Feels Like 74° / 68°
Precip. 50% · 0.06 in
Clouds 28%
>Wind 9 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 64%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 11.2 mi
Moon 10%
Maritsá is located in South Aegean, Greece, at an altitude of 111m above sea level (lat: 36.36045, lon: 28.1171). Local timezone: UTC+2, EET (Europe/Athens). Nearby locations: Rhodes Maritsa Airport (2 mi). Dhamatria (3 mi). Ialysos (4 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather