What's the weather like in Masa Resort
75°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
5:30 AM
Sunset
6:16 PM
Feels Like
75°F
Humidity
89%
Wind
7 mph · E
UV Index
0
Clouds
98%
Precipitation 1h
93% · 0 in
Pressure
29.8 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
9 PM
75°F —
88%0.02 in
98%
E
7 mph 9 mph89%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
75°F —
93%0.01 in
99%
E
7 mph 9 mph86%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
74°F —
20%0 in
94%
E
7 mph 9 mph86%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
73°F —
96%
E
8 mph 11 mph88%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
81°F 84°F
78%
E
11 mph 14 mph64%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
84°F 88°F
86%
SE
21 mph 21 mph59%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
79°F —
2%0 in
72%
E
17 mph 20 mph70%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
76°F —
35%0.01 in
86%
E
16 mph 21 mph76%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
73°F —
60%
E
12 mph 21 mph83%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
72°F —
81%
E
12 mph 19 mph87%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
71°F —
100%
E
12 mph 17 mph86%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
71°F —
100%
E
11 mph 17 mph84%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
79°F —
86%
E
12 mph 17 mph62%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
85°F 88°F
90%
SE
19 mph 19 mph57%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
82°F 86°F
94%
E
17 mph 20 mph63%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
77°F —
20%0 in
97%
E
6 mph 6 mph77%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
75°F —
20%0 in
100%
E
4 mph 5 mph83%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
74°F —
100%
E
9 mph 16 mph84%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
74°F —
7%0 in
100%
E
9 mph 18 mph84%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
73°F —
36%0.01 in
100%
E
9 mph 17 mph85%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
72°F —
100%0.04 in
100%
NE
6 mph 17 mph88%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
73°F —
100%0.07 in
100%
E
5 mph 14 mph89%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
74°F —
79%0.04 in
100%
E
7 mph 15 mph89%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
72°F —
100%0.2 in
100%
E
9 mph 16 mph93%
—
4.3 mi
9 PM
72°F —
100%0.07 in
100%
E
9 mph 16 mph91%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
72°F —
100%0.02 in
100%
E
8 mph 13 mph91%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
72°F —
100%
NE
6 mph 7 mph89%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
72°F —
26%0 in
100%
E
4 mph 8 mph88%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 81° / 71°
Feels Like 83° / 71°
Precip. 88% · 0.02 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 8 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 71%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 84° / 73°
Feels Like 88° / 73°
Precip. 93% · 0.03 in
Clouds 84%
>Wind 12 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 61%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 85° / 71°
Feels Like 88° / 71°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 93%
>Wind 12 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 50%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 74° / 72°
Feels Like 74° / 72°
Precip. 100% · 0.42 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 8 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 40%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 83° / 72°
Feels Like 91° / 72°
Precip. 100% · 0.17 in
Clouds 88%
>Wind 7 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 30%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 83° / 77°
Feels Like 91° / 77°
Precip. 92% · 0.2 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 11 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 21%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 83° / 77°
Feels Like 91° / 77°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 70%
>Wind 11 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 13%
Masa Resort is located in Western Division, Fiji, at an altitude of 2m above sea level (lat: -18.16978, lon: 177.50945). Local timezone: UTC+12, +12 (Pacific/Fiji). Nearby locations: Crow’s Nest (2 mi). Korotogo Lodge (2 mi). Sigatoka (3 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather