Matsudo ( 松戸 )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Matsudo

64°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

5:59 AM

Sunset

4:49 PM

Feels Like

64°F

Humidity

41%

Wind

3 mph · W

UV Index

0

Clouds

14%

Precipitation 1h

20% · 0 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
9 PM
63°F —
20%0.01 in
12%
NW
4 mph 10 mph
45%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
59°F —
2%
N
6 mph 11 mph
49%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
55°F —
3%
NW
4 mph 10 mph
51%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
60°F —
4%
N
6 mph 11 mph
53%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
64°F —
18%
N
5 mph 7 mph
44%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
64°F —
83%
SE
5 mph 5 mph
43%
3
+6 mi
3 PM
64°F —
92%
SE
7 mph 12 mph
67%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
63°F —
20%0.01 in
93%
SE
11 mph 19 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
63°F —
20%0 in
92%
E
5 mph 9 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
63°F —
62%
N
3 mph 4 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
61°F —
54%
N
4 mph 7 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
61°F —
100%
NE
4 mph 7 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
63°F —
100%
N
4 mph 4 mph
71%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
64°F —
100%
N
3 mph 4 mph
68%
3
+6 mi
3 PM
63°F —
20%0 in
100%
N
6 mph 6 mph
70%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
59°F —
100%0.04 in
100%
N
13 mph 17 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
58°F —
100%0.13 in
100%
N
11 mph 14 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
59°F —
94%
N
7 mph 12 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
58°F —
49%
N
4 mph 9 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
57°F —
0%
N
2 mph 4 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
63°F —
1%
NW
3 mph 6 mph
59%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
65°F —
81%
W
4 mph 4 mph
49%
3
+6 mi
3 PM
68°F —
64%
NW
1 mph 2 mph
44%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
67°F —
81%
E
4 mph 6 mph
46%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
62°F —
37%0.02 in
91%
E
12 mph 18 mph
65%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
59°F —
100%0.04 in
100%
NE
12 mph 17 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
55°F —
100%0.05 in
100%
NE
11 mph 19 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
55°F —
100%0.02 in
100%
NE
12 mph 20 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
58°F —
93%0.01 in
100%
NE
11 mph 17 mph
67%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
58°F —
100%
NE
10 mph 15 mph
70%
3
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 76° / 56°
Feels Like 76° / 56°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 16%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 56%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 70%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 64° / 55°
Feels Like 64° / 55°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 49%
>Wind 6 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 60%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 64° / 58°
Feels Like 64° / 58°
Precip. 100% · 0.17 in
Clouds 97%
>Wind 6 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 49%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 68° / 57°
Feels Like 68° / 57°
Precip. 37% · 0.02 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 5 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 39%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 59° / 55°
Feels Like 59° / 55°
Precip. 100% · 0.11 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 11 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 30.3 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 29%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 68° / 50°
Feels Like 68° / 50°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 32%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 68° / 50°
Feels Like 68° / 47°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 37%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 12%

Matsudo is located in Chiba-ken, Japan, at an altitude of 10m above sea level (lat: 35.77995, lon: 139.90144). Local timezone: UTC+9, JST (Asia/Tokyo). Nearby locations: Edogawa Golf Club (1 mi). Katsushika-ku (3 mi). Tokyo (7 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather