What's the weather like in Mbale
62°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
6:20 AM
Sunset
6:29 PM
Feels Like
62°F
Humidity
88%
Wind
4 mph · SE
UV Index
0
Clouds
62%
Precipitation 1h
64% · 0.01 in
Pressure
25.1 inHg
Moon Phase
· 56%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
9 PM
62°F —
28%0.05 in
46%
S
5 mph 5 mph88%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
61°F —
64%0.03 in
97%
E
4 mph 4 mph89%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
58°F —
60%0 in
55%
E
6 mph 7 mph84%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
56°F —
12%0 in
20%
E
7 mph 12 mph84%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
69°F —
15%
E
7 mph 12 mph62%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
80°F 80°F
13%
N
4 mph 8 mph38%
13
+6 mi
3 PM
82°F 81°F
34%
NW
8 mph 10 mph34%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
72°F —
87%
W
4 mph 7 mph66%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
67°F —
28%0 in
89%
SE
4 mph 4 mph74%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
66°F —
4%0 in
99%
E
5 mph 10 mph74%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
60°F —
81%
E
6 mph 10 mph75%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
59°F —
12%0 in
18%
E
8 mph 17 mph77%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
72°F —
4%0 in
25%
E
7 mph 11 mph57%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
82°F 81°F
18%
NE
2 mph 6 mph37%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
83°F 82°F
33%
W
7 mph 7 mph35%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
67°F —
24%0.03 in
100%
SE
4 mph 5 mph79%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
64°F —
12%0 in
86%
E
3 mph 4 mph75%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
64°F —
4%0 in
78%
E
4 mph 5 mph73%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
59°F —
8%0 in
47%
E
6 mph 6 mph78%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
58°F —
8%0 in
30%
E
6 mph 9 mph80%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
71°F —
4%0 in
32%
E
6 mph 10 mph58%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 82°F
35%
E
1 mph 6 mph36%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 82°F
39%
NW
7 mph 7 mph32%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
72°F —
28%0 in
64%
SE
3 mph 3 mph64%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
63°F —
48%0.09 in
66%
SE
7 mph 12 mph86%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
61°F —
37%
E
6 mph 8 mph81%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
59°F —
38%
E
7 mph 15 mph78%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
57°F —
14%
NE
6 mph 9 mph81%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
70°F —
16%
E
7 mph 12 mph59%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 82°F
50%
SW
2 mph 4 mph37%
11
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 82°F
4%0 in
63%
W
6 mph 6 mph33%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
70°F —
40%0.02 in
74%
S
6 mph 8 mph66%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
63°F —
68%0.07 in
81%
SE
8 mph 19 mph87%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 82° / 58°
Feels Like 81° / 58°
Precip. 44% · 0.05 in
Clouds 59%
>Wind 6 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 82° / 56°
Feels Like 81° / 56°
Precip. 64% · 0.04 in
Clouds 39%
>Wind 6 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 13
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 83° / 59°
Feels Like 82° / 59°
Precip. 24% · 0.03 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 6 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 84° / 58°
Feels Like 82° / 58°
Precip. 48% · 0.1 in
Clouds 43%
>Wind 5 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 26%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 84° / 57°
Feels Like 82° / 57°
Precip. 68% · 0.09 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 6 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 11
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 75° / 59°
Feels Like 75° / 59°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 82%
>Wind 6 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 10%
Saturday
Nov 7
Temp. 75° / 59°
Feels Like 75° / 59°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 81%
>Wind 6 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 3.3 mi
Moon 5%
Mbale is located in Vihiga County, Kenya, at an altitude of 1628m above sea level (lat: 0.08213, lon: 34.72139). Local timezone: UTC+3, EAT (Africa/Nairobi). Nearby locations: Majengo (2 mi). Chavakali (3 mi). Kakamega (15 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather