What's the weather like in Mei Foo
82°F
Sunny
Sunrise
6:25 AM
Sunset
5:48 PM
Feels Like
86°F
Humidity
70%
Wind
15 mph · E
UV Index
0
Clouds
5%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.8 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
5 PM
82°F 86°F
5%
E
15 mph 19 mph70%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
78°F —
5%
E
16 mph 21 mph77%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
78°F —
63%
E
15 mph 20 mph79%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
78°F —
22%0.01 in
82%
E
12 mph 18 mph83%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
77°F —
36%0.01 in
95%
NE
12 mph 16 mph86%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
77°F —
19%0 in
60%
E
14 mph 17 mph83%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
80°F 84°F
32%0 in
61%
E
13 mph 16 mph76%
6
+6 mi
2 PM
82°F 86°F
68%
E
13 mph 14 mph72%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
80°F —
95%
E
11 mph 11 mph77%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
78°F —
97%
E
9 mph 11 mph82%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
78°F —
82%
E
7 mph 8 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
78°F —
71%
E
6 mph 6 mph81%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
77°F —
85%
NE
6 mph 7 mph86%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
78°F —
76%
NE
4 mph 4 mph82%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
83°F 87°F
6%
NW
2 mph 4 mph66%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
83°F 87°F
24%
S
3 mph 3 mph66%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 87°F
73%
SE
5 mph 5 mph68%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
81°F 84°F
43%
E
4 mph 6 mph71%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
79°F —
25%0.01 in
0%
E
11 mph 15 mph76%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
77°F —
69%0.02 in
10%
E
16 mph 23 mph84%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
77°F —
92%0.04 in
74%
E
18 mph 24 mph84%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
76°F —
86%0.02 in
79%
E
18 mph 25 mph80%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
78°F —
46%
E
18 mph 22 mph72%
6
+6 mi
2 PM
80°F —
50%
E
16 mph 18 mph69%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
78°F —
27%
E
16 mph 19 mph75%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
77°F —
29%
E
15 mph 19 mph79%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
77°F —
75%
E
16 mph 21 mph78%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
76°F —
20%0.01 in
88%
E
16 mph 21 mph82%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
76°F —
98%
E
15 mph 20 mph83%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
76°F —
20%0 in
99%
E
16 mph 21 mph79%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
79°F —
57%
E
15 mph 16 mph72%
6
+6 mi
2 PM
79°F —
57%
E
13 mph 14 mph70%
4
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 86° / 78°
Feels Like 93° / 78°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 42%
>Wind 14 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 82° / 77°
Feels Like 86° / 77°
Precip. 36% · 0.02 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 11 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 83° / 77°
Feels Like 87° / 77°
Precip. 25% · 0.01 in
Clouds 46%
>Wind 5 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 49%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 80° / 76°
Feels Like 80° / 76°
Precip. 92% · 0.09 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 17 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 79° / 76°
Feels Like 79° / 76°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 15 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 80° / 73°
Feels Like 80° / 73°
Precip. 44% · 0.04 in
Clouds 67%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 80° / 73°
Feels Like 80° / 73°
Precip. 47% · 0.05 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.7 mi
Moon 12%
Mei Foo is located in Sham Shui Po District, Hong Kong, at an altitude of 2m above sea level (lat: 22.33719, lon: 114.13856). Local timezone: UTC+8, HKT (Asia/Hong_Kong). Nearby locations: Mei Foo Sun Chuen (1 mi). Sham Shui Po (2 mi). So Uk (1 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather