Meiktila ( မိတ္ထီလာမြို့ )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Meiktila

77°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

6:07 AM

Sunset

5:32 PM

Feels Like

77°F

Humidity

87%

Wind

7 mph · S

UV Index

0

Clouds

40%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.1 inHg

Moon Phase

· 56%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Mon 2
12 AM
77°F —
20%0 in
40%
S
7 mph 11 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
76°F —
33%
S
6 mph 8 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
26%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 89°F
3%0 in
16%
SE
5 mph 5 mph
76%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
88°F 95°F
82%0.04 in
17%
N
3 mph 3 mph
60%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
89°F 96°F
79%0.02 in
42%
N
4 mph 4 mph
59%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 88°F
55%0.01 in
65%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
80°F 84°F
19%
SW
1 mph 1 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
78°F —
31%0.01 in
13%
E
3 mph 3 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
76°F —
12%
SE
4 mph 5 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
15%
S
4 mph 4 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 90°F
37%0.01 in
6%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
73%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
89°F 97°F
8%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
58%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
89°F 96°F
26%0 in
54%
N
4 mph 5 mph
57%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 88°F
94%0.04 in
70%
N
3 mph 4 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
80°F —
36%
E
2 mph 3 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
77°F —
40%
SE
6 mph 8 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
76°F —
47%
S
6 mph 7 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
75°F —
29%
S
5 mph 6 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 89°F
78%0.02 in
4%
S
6 mph 6 mph
75%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
88°F 94°F
100%0.04 in
12%
S
3 mph 4 mph
57%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
87°F 93°F
87%0.08 in
71%
W
3 mph 4 mph
61%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 86°F
100%0.08 in
79%
W
2 mph 2 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
78°F —
81%0.08 in
99%
S
4 mph 4 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
77°F —
74%0.02 in
99%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
76°F —
17%0 in
100%
S
6 mph 7 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
75°F —
100%0.05 in
99%
SE
4 mph 6 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
81°F 86°F
83%0.03 in
85%
SE
2 mph 2 mph
78%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 90°F
100%0.09 in
89%
NW
6 mph 6 mph
73%
5
+6 mi
3 PM
85°F 91°F
77%
N
6 mph 6 mph
67%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
78°F —
54%
NE
6 mph 7 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
77°F —
52%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
12 AM
75°F —
42%
SE
1 mph 1 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
74°F —
53%
SE
3 mph 3 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
74°F —
45%
SE
3 mph 3 mph
92%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 89° / 76°
Feels Like 96° / 76°
Precip. 82% · 0.07 in
Clouds 33%
>Wind 4 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 89° / 76°
Feels Like 97° / 76°
Precip. 94% · 0.07 in
Clouds 30%
>Wind 4 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 88° / 75°
Feels Like 94° / 75°
Precip. 100% · 0.3 in
Clouds 41%
>Wind 4 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 85° / 75°
Feels Like 91° / 75°
Precip. 100% · 0.19 in
Clouds 81%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 92° / 71°
Feels Like 109° / 71°
Precip. 38% · 0.04 in
Clouds 46%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 11%

Saturday

Nov 7

Temp. 92° / 71°
Feels Like 108° / 71°
Precip. 59% · 0.07 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 65%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 5%

Sunday

Nov 8

Temp. 91° / 71°
Feels Like 107° / 71°
Precip. 65% · 0.08 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 66%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 2%

Meiktila is located in Mandalay Region, Myanmar, at an altitude of 244m above sea level (lat: 20.87776, lon: 95.85844). Local timezone: UTC+6:30, +0630 (Asia/Yangon). Nearby locations: Meiktila Air Base (2 mi). Shante Air Base (5 mi). Thazi (14 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather