What's the weather like in Mkuze

65°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

4:59 AM

Sunset

6:11 PM

Feels Like

65°F

Humidity

90%

Wind

4 mph · N

UV Index

0

Clouds

62%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.6 inHg

Moon Phase

· 63%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
5 AM
64°F —
77%
N
4 mph 6 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
76°F —
89%
N
7 mph 14 mph
60%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
91°F 90°F
100%
N
2 mph 3 mph
35%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
93°F 92°F
100%
E
7 mph 7 mph
31%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
83°F 84°F
8%0 in
100%
SE
9 mph 15 mph
50%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
73°F —
24%0 in
100%
S
7 mph 19 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
70°F —
24%0.01 in
61%
W
1 mph 2 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
69°F —
84%0.13 in
81%
W
2 mph 4 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
69°F —
44%0.03 in
100%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
77°F —
28%0 in
100%
W
1 mph 2 mph
70%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
80°F —
20%0 in
100%
N
4 mph 4 mph
61%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
82°F 84°F
100%
NE
5 mph 6 mph
55%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 84°F
36%0 in
93%
E
9 mph 11 mph
58%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
71°F —
68%0.03 in
95%
E
4 mph 14 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
69°F —
88%0.28 in
100%
E
1 mph 3 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
70°F —
96%0.05 in
100%
E
2 mph 4 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
70°F —
80%0.05 in
100%
S
4 mph 9 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
70°F —
88%0.02 in
100%
SE
1 mph 3 mph
91%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
70°F —
68%0.04 in
100%
S
4 mph 13 mph
89%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
72°F —
48%0 in
100%
S
3 mph 8 mph
80%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
72°F —
20%0 in
100%
SE
1 mph 2 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
70°F —
36%0.01 in
100%
W
2 mph 2 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
69°F —
80%0.04 in
99%
NE
1 mph 2 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
68°F —
64%0.01 in
100%
N
1 mph 2 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
69°F —
40%0.01 in
100%
NE
2 mph 3 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
70°F —
28%0.01 in
100%
NE
2 mph 4 mph
95%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
74°F —
24%0.01 in
100%
N
4 mph 9 mph
82%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
83°F 86°F
20%0 in
95%
E
8 mph 10 mph
60%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
83°F 85°F
25%
E
7 mph 9 mph
58%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
71°F —
13%
E
4 mph 7 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
72°F —
32%0 in
68%
NE
2 mph 6 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
2 AM
72°F —
52%0.01 in
83%
N
2 mph 3 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
71°F —
24%0.01 in
100%
N
3 mph 7 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
75°F —
8%0 in
99%
N
7 mph 14 mph
79%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
84°F 86°F
92%
N
11 mph 16 mph
57%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
87°F 90°F
96%
N
11 mph 19 mph
50%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
87°F 89°F
20%0 in
43%
NE
11 mph 21 mph
50%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 93° / 64°
Feels Like 92° / 64°
Precip. 24% · 0.01 in
Clouds 78%
>Wind 5 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 82° / 69°
Feels Like 84° / 69°
Precip. 88% · 0.48 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 4 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 72° / 69°
Feels Like 72° / 69°
Precip. 96% · 0.21 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 2 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 83° / 68°
Feels Like 86° / 68°
Precip. 64% · 0.04 in
Clouds 81%
>Wind 4 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 87° / 71°
Feels Like 90° / 71°
Precip. 52% · 0.02 in
Clouds 78%
>Wind 8 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 17%

Mkuze is located in KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa, at an altitude of 126m above sea level (lat: -27.61641, lon: 32.03861). Local timezone: UTC+2, SAST (Africa/Johannesburg). Nearby locations: eMkhuze (1 mi). Thembalethu (1 mi). Mkuze (1 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather