What's the weather like in Mueda

93°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

4:48 AM

Sunset

5:22 PM

Feels Like

112°F

Humidity

66%

Wind

9 mph · E

UV Index

8

Clouds

50%

Precipitation 1h

60% · 0 in

Pressure

28.6 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
12 PM
94°F 114°F
60%0.02 in
50%
E
9 mph 12 mph
66%
10
6.8 mi
3 PM
91°F 106°F
60%0.02 in
50%
E
9 mph 12 mph
66%
3
6.8 mi
6 PM
86°F 94°F
60%0.02 in
51%
E
9 mph 12 mph
66%
—
6.8 mi
9 PM
80°F 83°F
59%0.01 in
51%
E
9 mph 12 mph
66%
—
6.8 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
75°F —
59%0.01 in
51%
E
9 mph 12 mph
67%
—
6.8 mi
3 AM
72°F —
59%0.01 in
51%
E
9 mph 12 mph
67%
—
6.8 mi
6 AM
73°F —
59%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
67%
1
6.8 mi
9 AM
88°F 99°F
59%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
67%
7
6.8 mi
12 PM
94°F 115°F
59%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
67%
10
6.8 mi
3 PM
91°F 107°F
59%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
67%
3
6.8 mi
6 PM
86°F 95°F
59%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
67%
—
6.8 mi
9 PM
81°F 83°F
56%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
67%
—
6.8 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
75°F —
51%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
67%
—
6.8 mi
3 AM
72°F —
49%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
66%
—
6.8 mi
6 AM
74°F —
49%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
66%
1
6.8 mi
9 AM
88°F 99°F
49%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
66%
7
6.8 mi
12 PM
94°F 116°F
49%0.01 in
52%
E
9 mph 12 mph
66%
10
6.8 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 94° / 80°
Feels Like 114° / 83°
Precip. 60% · 0.07 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 9 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 66%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 94° / 72°
Feels Like 115° / 72°
Precip. 59% · 0.07 in
Clouds 52%
>Wind 9 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 67%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 94° / 72°
Feels Like 116° / 72°
Precip. 51% · 0.05 in
Clouds 52%
>Wind 9 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 67%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 95° / 71°
Feels Like 116° / 71°
Precip. 20% · 0.02 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 8 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 65%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 95° / 71°
Feels Like 115° / 71°
Precip. 16% · 0.01 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 9 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 64%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 95° / 71°
Feels Like 115° / 71°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 39%
>Wind 9 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 64%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 8.7 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 95° / 71°
Feels Like 115° / 71°
Precip. 15% · 0.01 in
Clouds 45%
>Wind 9 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 64%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 9.9 mi
Moon 10%

Mueda is located in Cabo Delgado Province, Mozambique, at an altitude of 850m above sea level (lat: -11.66278, lon: 39.55056). Local timezone: UTC+2, CAT (Africa/Maputo). Nearby locations: Mueda (1 mi). Maca (17 mi). Mutamba dos Macondes (23 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather