What's the weather like in Namtu

81°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

6:03 AM

Sunset

5:25 PM

Feels Like

82°F

Humidity

68%

Wind

3 mph · SW

UV Index

1

Clouds

56%

Precipitation 1h

20% · 0 in

Pressure

26.8 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
86°F 90°F
71%
S
2 mph 4 mph
54%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
20%0.01 in
37%
W
4 mph 4 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
70°F —
7%
W
3 mph 3 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
69°F —
6%
W
2 mph 2 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
68°F —
3%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
68°F —
2%
NW
1 mph 1 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 84°F
42%0 in
8%
SE
1 mph 2 mph
63%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
90°F 91°F
40%0 in
20%
SE
2 mph 7 mph
42%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 87°F
5%0 in
100%
S
2 mph 6 mph
58%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
21%0 in
84%
W
3 mph 4 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
70°F —
23%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
68°F —
31%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
67°F —
19%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
67°F —
14%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 84°F
0%
E
2 mph 2 mph
58%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
90°F 92°F
6%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
43%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
83°F 87°F
22%0 in
71%
S
2 mph 4 mph
66%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
30%0 in
69%
W
4 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
70°F —
58%
W
3 mph 3 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
68°F —
36%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
67°F —
1%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
66°F —
0%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 83°F
0%
E
2 mph 2 mph
58%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
90°F 91°F
1%
SE
4 mph 5 mph
40%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
79°F —
44%0.01 in
84%
SW
2 mph 6 mph
75%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
25%0 in
55%
W
3 mph 3 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
70°F —
4%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
68°F —
31%0.01 in
3%
W
2 mph 2 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
67°F —
41%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
67°F —
34%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
81°F 83°F
60%
E
2 mph 2 mph
63%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
86°F 90°F
22%0.02 in
57%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
58%
6
+6 mi
3 PM
82°F 87°F
88%0.04 in
100%
W
3 mph 6 mph
75%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
72°F —
84%0.03 in
100%
W
3 mph 3 mph
94%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 90° / 67°
Feels Like 91° / 67°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 20%
>Wind 3 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 26.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 90° / 68°
Feels Like 91° / 68°
Precip. 42% · 0.01 in
Clouds 32%
>Wind 2 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 94%
Pressure 26.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 90° / 67°
Feels Like 92° / 67°
Precip. 30% · 0.01 in
Clouds 26%
>Wind 3 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 26.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 90° / 66°
Feels Like 91° / 66°
Precip. 44% · 0.02 in
Clouds 22%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 26.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 86° / 67°
Feels Like 90° / 67°
Precip. 88% · 0.09 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 26.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 84° / 64°
Feels Like 91° / 64°
Precip. 27% · 0.02 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 2 – 3 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 26.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 8.1 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 84° / 63°
Feels Like 91° / 63°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 2 – 3 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 26.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 11%

Namtu is located in Shan State, Myanmar, at an altitude of 642m above sea level (lat: 23.07661, lon: 97.40336). Local timezone: UTC+6:30, +0630 (Asia/Yangon). Nearby locations: Namtu Airport (1 mi). Namhsan (13 mi). Lashio (30 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather