What's the weather like in Nazimiye
45°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
6:44 AM
Sunset
5:23 PM
Feels Like
43°F
Humidity
68%
Wind
5 mph · S
UV Index
2
Clouds
95%
Precipitation 1h
20% · 0 in
Pressure
25.1 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
46°F 43°F
20%0 in
99%
S
5 mph 15 mph68%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
41°F —
90%
SW
1 mph 6 mph83%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
38°F —
60%
N
1 mph 5 mph89%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
31°F —
61%
N
1 mph 5 mph93%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
32°F —
48%
NW
1 mph 5 mph88%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
33°F —
86%
N
1 mph 4 mph87%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
41°F —
27%
E
1 mph 7 mph74%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
44°F 41°F
67%0.02 in
58%
SW
4 mph 14 mph71%
3
5.9 mi
3 PM
46°F 43°F
28%0.02 in
78%
SW
5 mph 16 mph58%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
39°F —
90%
W
1 mph 7 mph79%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
37°F —
87%
NW
1 mph 4 mph83%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
37°F —
88%
N
1 mph 4 mph80%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
35°F —
2%
NW
1 mph 4 mph79%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
33°F —
1%
N
1 mph 3 mph81%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
42°F —
0%
SE
1 mph 6 mph69%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
48°F 46°F
66%
S
5 mph 16 mph49%
3
+6 mi
3 PM
47°F 45°F
80%
SW
5 mph 16 mph54%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
39°F —
99%
W
1 mph 6 mph73%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
37°F —
99%
NW
1 mph 6 mph77%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
37°F —
1%0 in
84%
NW
1 mph 5 mph75%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
37°F —
32%0 in
85%
NW
1 mph 4 mph78%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
36°F —
20%0 in
20%
W
0 mph 4 mph82%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
40°F —
9%
S
1 mph 7 mph80%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
45°F 42°F
52%0.01 in
56%
SW
6 mph 19 mph68%
4
+6 mi
3 PM
45°F 42°F
25%0.01 in
31%
SW
6 mph 17 mph67%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
38°F —
20%0 in
13%
W
1 mph 8 mph86%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
36°F —
10%
NW
1 mph 6 mph86%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
36°F —
61%0.03 in
32%
W
1 mph 7 mph91%
—
5 mi
3 AM
35°F —
23%0 in
38%
W
0 mph 6 mph92%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
34°F —
26%0.02 in
52%
W
0 mph 6 mph95%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 46° / 35°
Feels Like 43° / 35°
Precip. 39% · 0.02 in
Clouds 90%
>Wind 2 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 46° / 31°
Feels Like 43° / 31°
Precip. 67% · 0.04 in
Clouds 59%
>Wind 2 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 48° / 33°
Feels Like 46° / 33°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 2 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 45° / 36°
Feels Like 42° / 36°
Precip. 52% · 0.03 in
Clouds 35%
>Wind 2 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 56° / 34°
Feels Like 56° / 31°
Precip. 61% · 0.05 in
Clouds 40%
>Wind 2 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 5 mi
Moon 26%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 57° / 37°
Feels Like 57° / 32°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 63%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 57° / 37°
Feels Like 57° / 32°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 30%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 63%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 10%
Nazimiye is located in Tunceli, Turkey, at an altitude of 1521m above sea level (lat: 39.17986, lon: 39.82843). Local timezone: UTC+3, +03 (Europe/Istanbul). Nearby locations: Büyükyurt (4 mi). Dallıbahçe (6 mi). Kocakoç (9 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather