Nazimiye

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Nazimiye

45°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

6:44 AM

Sunset

5:23 PM

Feels Like

43°F

Humidity

68%

Wind

5 mph · S

UV Index

2

Clouds

95%

Precipitation 1h

20% · 0 in

Pressure

25.1 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
46°F 43°F
20%0 in
99%
S
5 mph 15 mph
68%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
41°F —
90%
SW
1 mph 6 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
38°F —
60%
N
1 mph 5 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
31°F —
61%
N
1 mph 5 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
32°F —
48%
NW
1 mph 5 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
33°F —
86%
N
1 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
41°F —
27%
E
1 mph 7 mph
74%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
44°F 41°F
67%0.02 in
58%
SW
4 mph 14 mph
71%
3
5.9 mi
3 PM
46°F 43°F
28%0.02 in
78%
SW
5 mph 16 mph
58%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
39°F —
90%
W
1 mph 7 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
37°F —
87%
NW
1 mph 4 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
37°F —
88%
N
1 mph 4 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
35°F —
2%
NW
1 mph 4 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
33°F —
1%
N
1 mph 3 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
42°F —
0%
SE
1 mph 6 mph
69%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
48°F 46°F
66%
S
5 mph 16 mph
49%
3
+6 mi
3 PM
47°F 45°F
80%
SW
5 mph 16 mph
54%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
39°F —
99%
W
1 mph 6 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
37°F —
99%
NW
1 mph 6 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
37°F —
1%0 in
84%
NW
1 mph 5 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
37°F —
32%0 in
85%
NW
1 mph 4 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
36°F —
20%0 in
20%
W
0 mph 4 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
40°F —
9%
S
1 mph 7 mph
80%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
45°F 42°F
52%0.01 in
56%
SW
6 mph 19 mph
68%
4
+6 mi
3 PM
45°F 42°F
25%0.01 in
31%
SW
6 mph 17 mph
67%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
38°F —
20%0 in
13%
W
1 mph 8 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
36°F —
10%
NW
1 mph 6 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
36°F —
61%0.03 in
32%
W
1 mph 7 mph
91%
—
5 mi
3 AM
35°F —
23%0 in
38%
W
0 mph 6 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
34°F —
26%0.02 in
52%
W
0 mph 6 mph
95%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 46° / 35°
Feels Like 43° / 35°
Precip. 39% · 0.02 in
Clouds 90%
>Wind 2 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 46° / 31°
Feels Like 43° / 31°
Precip. 67% · 0.04 in
Clouds 59%
>Wind 2 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 48° / 33°
Feels Like 46° / 33°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 2 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 45° / 36°
Feels Like 42° / 36°
Precip. 52% · 0.03 in
Clouds 35%
>Wind 2 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 56° / 34°
Feels Like 56° / 31°
Precip. 61% · 0.05 in
Clouds 40%
>Wind 2 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 5 mi
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 57° / 37°
Feels Like 57° / 32°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 63%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 57° / 37°
Feels Like 57° / 32°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 30%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 63%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 10%

Nazimiye is located in Tunceli, Turkey, at an altitude of 1521m above sea level (lat: 39.17986, lon: 39.82843). Local timezone: UTC+3, +03 (Europe/Istanbul). Nearby locations: Büyükyurt (4 mi). Dallıbahçe (6 mi). Kocakoç (9 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather