North Sound Estates

Radar Map

What's the weather like in North Sound Estates

82°F
Clear Skies

Sunrise

6:23 AM

Sunset

5:53 PM

Feels Like

88°F

Humidity

76%

Wind

11 mph · NE

UV Index

0

Clouds

7%

Precipitation 1h

5% · 0 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
4 AM
82°F 88°F
6%
NE
11 mph 14 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 86°F
5%0 in
13%
NE
12 mph 16 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 89°F
21%0.01 in
14%
E
12 mph 16 mph
78%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
83°F 90°F
18%0 in
11%
E
10 mph 12 mph
74%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 91°F
22%0.01 in
28%
NE
11 mph 14 mph
76%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 91°F
20%0 in
5%
NE
11 mph 14 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
85°F 93°F
8%0 in
5%
NE
12 mph 15 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
83°F 91°F
52%0.01 in
41%
NE
14 mph 18 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
83°F 91°F
28%0.01 in
14%
NE
13 mph 17 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
83°F 91°F
23%0 in
19%
NE
12 mph 16 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 92°F
88%0.02 in
31%
E
14 mph 18 mph
75%
5
5.3 mi
1 PM
83°F 91°F
27%0.06 in
50%
E
14 mph 17 mph
77%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 91°F
3%
NE
11 mph 14 mph
81%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 92°F
5%
NE
12 mph 15 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 90°F
67%0.01 in
68%
NE
11 mph 14 mph
79%
—
3.6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
83°F 91°F
20%0.02 in
30%
E
12 mph 16 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
82°F 90°F
64%0.01 in
75%
NE
12 mph 16 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
81°F 87°F
97%0.02 in
82%
E
16 mph 21 mph
82%
—
3.5 mi
10 AM
82°F 88°F
20%0.01 in
34%
E
6 mph 9 mph
78%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
83°F 90°F
73%0 in
32%
E
6 mph 9 mph
72%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 89°F
20%0.09 in
39%
E
10 mph 14 mph
77%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 86°F
20%0.01 in
45%
E
8 mph 12 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
81°F 87°F
37%0 in
70%
E
10 mph 13 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
81°F 86°F
25%0.02 in
31%
E
11 mph 14 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 87°F
18%0 in
32%
E
9 mph 13 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 88°F
62%0 in
79%
E
10 mph 14 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 87°F
77%0.06 in
98%
E
11 mph 14 mph
77%
3
5.3 mi
1 PM
82°F 88°F
20%0.02 in
99%
E
8 mph 11 mph
77%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
80°F —
100%0.05 in
100%
E
16 mph 21 mph
81%
1
2.6 mi
7 PM
80°F —
20%0.01 in
95%
E
9 mph 12 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 87°F
91%
E
9 mph 12 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
81°F 87°F
49%0 in
63%
E
9 mph 12 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
79°F —
62%0.04 in
96%
E
11 mph 14 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
81°F 86°F
2%0 in
89%
E
9 mph 13 mph
82%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 85° / 82°
Feels Like 93° / 86°
Precip. 22% · 0.02 in
Clouds 10%
>Wind 11 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 64%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 92° / 90°
Precip. 88% · 0.12 in
Clouds 27%
>Wind 12 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 3.6 mi
Moon 54%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 83° / 81°
Feels Like 91° / 86°
Precip. 97% · 0.17 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 10 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 3.5 mi
Moon 43%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 82° / 80°
Feels Like 88° / 80°
Precip. 100% · 0.15 in
Clouds 89%
>Wind 10 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.6 mi
Moon 33%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 85° / 79°
Feels Like 95° / 79°
Precip. 62% · 0.04 in
Clouds 78%
>Wind 11 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 23%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 85° / 83°
Feels Like 95° / 92°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 16 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 15%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 84° / 83°
Feels Like 94° / 91°
Precip. 94% · 0.24 in
Clouds 64%
>Wind 16 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 8%

North Sound Estates is located in Cayman Islands, at an altitude of 1m above sea level (lat: 19.29303, lon: -81.30242). Local timezone: UTC-5, EST (America/Cayman). Nearby locations: Newlands (1 mi). Lower Valley (1 mi). Savannah Acres (1 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather