What's the weather like in Nyakabindi

78°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

6:20 AM

Sunset

6:34 PM

Feels Like

78°F

Humidity

50%

Wind

4 mph · N

UV Index

1

Clouds

99%

Precipitation 1h

32% · 0 in

Pressure

25.8 inHg

Moon Phase

· 58%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
6 PM
77°F —
32%0.01 in
99%
N
3 mph 3 mph
51%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
68°F —
96%0.05 in
100%
E
10 mph 17 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
68°F —
60%0.07 in
100%
E
4 mph 7 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
68°F —
60%0.01 in
100%
NE
2 mph 5 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
68°F —
12%0 in
99%
E
5 mph 18 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
75°F —
16%0 in
100%
E
9 mph 11 mph
58%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
86°F 85°F
61%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
36%
10
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 83°F
20%0.01 in
67%
NW
6 mph 6 mph
39%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
76°F —
36%0.01 in
95%
NE
4 mph 5 mph
58%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
72°F —
28%0.02 in
92%
N
4 mph 12 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
70°F —
31%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
70°F —
12%0 in
63%
E
4 mph 7 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
68°F —
44%0 in
74%
E
3 mph 3 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
76°F —
44%0 in
46%
E
6 mph 7 mph
53%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
88°F 87°F
30%
NE
3 mph 7 mph
34%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
92°F 89°F
36%
N
2 mph 6 mph
27%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
71°F —
48%0.06 in
99%
N
10 mph 15 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
71°F —
48%0 in
98%
NE
9 mph 19 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
70°F —
8%0 in
100%
N
2 mph 4 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
68°F —
36%0.01 in
87%
SE
3 mph 3 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
67°F —
28%0 in
86%
E
5 mph 16 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
77°F —
12%0 in
67%
E
10 mph 14 mph
50%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
87°F 85°F
8%0 in
11%
E
7 mph 7 mph
34%
13
+6 mi
3 PM
89°F 86°F
8%0 in
26%
W
6 mph 7 mph
28%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
81°F 81°F
8%0 in
66%
W
2 mph 2 mph
43%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
76°F —
12%0 in
51%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
57%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
73°F —
36%0 in
100%
NE
5 mph 11 mph
65%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
70°F —
20%0 in
76%
E
2 mph 2 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
56%0 in
70%
E
3 mph 6 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
74°F —
48%0 in
85%
S
6 mph 9 mph
59%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
91°F 89°F
12%0 in
20%
E
2 mph 5 mph
32%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
82°F 82°F
32%0 in
45%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
43%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
56%0.04 in
79%
W
7 mph 11 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
70°F —
72%0.02 in
89%
SW
2 mph 3 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
12 AM
68°F —
36%0 in
70%
NE
11 mph 25 mph
77%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 81° / 68°
Feels Like 81° / 68°
Precip. 96% · 0.06 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 6 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 25.8 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 86° / 68°
Feels Like 85° / 68°
Precip. 60% · 0.13 in
Clouds 86%
>Wind 5 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 25.8 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 92° / 68°
Feels Like 89° / 68°
Precip. 48% · 0.06 in
Clouds 58%
>Wind 5 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 25.8 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 89° / 67°
Feels Like 86° / 67°
Precip. 36% · 0.01 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 5 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 25.8 inHg
UV Index 13
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 91° / 70°
Feels Like 89° / 70°
Precip. 72% · 0.07 in
Clouds 63%
>Wind 4 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 25.8 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 88° / 66°
Feels Like 97° / 66°
Precip. 98% · 0.31 in
Clouds 77%
>Wind 9 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 25.7 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 10%

Saturday

Nov 7

Temp. 88° / 66°
Feels Like 96° / 66°
Precip. 97% · 0.28 in
Clouds 79%
>Wind 6 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 63%
Pressure 25.7 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 5%

Nyakabindi is located in Simiyu Region, Tanzania, at an altitude of 1295m above sea level (lat: -2.63333, lon: 33.98333). Local timezone: UTC+3, EAT (Africa/Dar_es_Salaam). Nearby locations: Maswa (4 mi). Bariadi (12 mi). Matonga (19 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather