Palembang ( Kota Palembang )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Palembang

92°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

5:37 AM

Sunset

5:52 PM

Feels Like

95°F

Humidity

43%

Wind

4 mph · NE

UV Index

1

Clouds

70%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.8 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
4 PM
93°F 96°F
69%
NE
4 mph 9 mph
42%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
84°F 88°F
80%
NE
6 mph 17 mph
60%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
79°F —
88%
E
4 mph 11 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
77°F —
90%
E
4 mph 12 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
68%
E
2 mph 2 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
78°F —
33%0.02 in
50%
E
2 mph 5 mph
84%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
90°F 95°F
100%
E
4 mph 7 mph
53%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
95°F 98°F
100%
SE
4 mph 7 mph
39%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
90°F 94°F
100%
N
3 mph 3 mph
51%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 87°F
100%
NE
4 mph 7 mph
67%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
81°F 84°F
96%
SE
4 mph 5 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
77°F —
67%
E
3 mph 7 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
35%
SE
2 mph 3 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F —
29%
SE
3 mph 4 mph
80%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
89°F 94°F
100%0.04 in
19%
E
6 mph 8 mph
55%
9
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 95°F
100%0.02 in
62%
E
1 mph 6 mph
48%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
87°F 92°F
97%
NE
1 mph 3 mph
57%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
80°F —
31%0.01 in
99%
NE
5 mph 12 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
35%0 in
91%
E
3 mph 8 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
77°F —
37%0 in
95%
E
2 mph 2 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
33%0 in
82%
SE
2 mph 2 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
79°F —
3%0 in
57%
S
4 mph 6 mph
80%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
91°F 95°F
37%
SE
7 mph 12 mph
47%
8
+6 mi
1 PM
97°F 99°F
41%
SE
9 mph 11 mph
34%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
91°F 94°F
88%
E
6 mph 12 mph
44%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 85°F
75%
E
2 mph 4 mph
65%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
25%
E
2 mph 2 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
76°F —
47%
E
1 mph 2 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
100%0.09 in
61%
SE
1 mph 1 mph
96%
—
3.1 mi
7 AM
77°F —
98%0.01 in
68%
S
4 mph 6 mph
87%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
89°F 95°F
100%0.05 in
9%
SE
6 mph 9 mph
56%
9
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 99° / 77°
Feels Like 102° / 77°
Precip. 83% · 0 in
Clouds 69%
>Wind 4 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 95° / 75°
Feels Like 98° / 75°
Precip. 33% · 0.02 in
Clouds 88%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 91° / 76°
Feels Like 95° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.07 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 3 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 97° / 76°
Feels Like 99° / 76°
Precip. 37% · 0.01 in
Clouds 58%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 89° / 74°
Feels Like 108° / 74°
Precip. 100% · 0.46 in
Clouds 58%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 1.6 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 88° / 76°
Feels Like 108° / 76°
Precip. 97% · 0.28 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 3 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 1.7 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 88° / 76°
Feels Like 109° / 76°
Precip. 98% · 0.31 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 3 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 1.7 mi
Moon 11%

Palembang is located in South Sumatra, Indonesia, at an altitude of 5m above sea level (lat: -2.91673, lon: 104.7458). Local timezone: UTC+7, WIB (Asia/Jakarta). Nearby locations: Sultan Mahmud Badaruddin II Airport (3 mi). Talangbetutu (4 mi). Kertapati (7 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather