What's the weather like in Phanom Thuan
84°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
6:14 AM
Sunset
5:54 PM
Feels Like
97°F
Humidity
91%
Wind
5 mph · S
UV Index
0
Clouds
61%
Precipitation 1h
100% · 0.01 in
Pressure
29.8 inHg
Moon Phase
· 57%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
10 PM
84°F 98°F
100%0.11 in
65%
S
6 mph 9 mph91%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
83°F 95°F
100%0.03 in
51%
SW
3 mph 3 mph91%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
82°F 93°F
6%0 in
9%
W
2 mph 2 mph92%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
84°F 98°F
3%0 in
9%
W
2 mph 2 mph90%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
91°F 110°F
91%0.02 in
9%
S
2 mph 2 mph74%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
95°F 112°F
100%0.1 in
7%
SE
4 mph 4 mph60%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
95°F 113°F
5%0 in
47%
SE
6 mph 6 mph62%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
87°F 101°F
60%0.02 in
55%
SE
3 mph 5 mph77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
83°F 94°F
100%0.1 in
73%
SE
4 mph 6 mph88%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
82°F 94°F
100%0.13 in
85%
SW
2 mph 2 mph91%
—
2.4 mi
4 AM
76°F —
100%0.08 in
100%
SW
2 mph 2 mph88%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
87%0 in
98%
W
3 mph 3 mph87%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
85°F 93°F
9%0 in
55%
SE
2 mph 2 mph70%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
88°F 97°F
100%0.09 in
49%
E
5 mph 6 mph63%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
89°F 97°F
91%0.02 in
52%
E
1 mph 4 mph60%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 86°F
95%0.02 in
56%
E
1 mph 2 mph77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
66%
SE
2 mph 2 mph85%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
77°F —
72%
W
1 mph 1 mph87%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
24%
W
2 mph 2 mph89%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
21%
W
3 mph 3 mph89%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
85°F 94°F
12%
N
2 mph 2 mph72%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
89°F 98°F
43%0.02 in
22%
NE
4 mph 4 mph62%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
88°F 97°F
100%0.16 in
61%
E
4 mph 4 mph65%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 86°F
100%0.14 in
86%
E
3 mph 3 mph81%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
79°F —
71%0.01 in
99%
E
4 mph 4 mph85%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
76°F —
100%0.35 in
100%
SW
4 mph 8 mph94%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
30%0 in
93%
SW
2 mph 2 mph90%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
20%0 in
89%
W
2 mph 2 mph88%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
81°F 86°F
83%0.04 in
82%
SE
3 mph 4 mph82%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
86°F 93°F
76%0.01 in
91%
S
2 mph 2 mph68%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 93°F
16%0 in
92%
SE
4 mph 4 mph72%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
79°F —
26%0 in
92%
E
2 mph 3 mph82%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
20%0 in
60%
S
4 mph 5 mph85%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
1 AM
76°F —
67%0.02 in
60%
SE
2 mph 2 mph88%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
90%
W
2 mph 2 mph90%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
96%
W
1 mph 1 mph88%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 94° / 84°
Feels Like 115° / 98°
Precip. 100% · 0.12 in
Clouds 67%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 95° / 82°
Feels Like 113° / 93°
Precip. 100% · 0.28 in
Clouds 23%
>Wind 3 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 89° / 76°
Feels Like 97° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.34 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 89° / 76°
Feels Like 98° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.33 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 3 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 86° / 76°
Feels Like 93° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.41 in
Clouds 88%
>Wind 3 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 94%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 86° / 73°
Feels Like 100° / 73°
Precip. 67% · 0.02 in
Clouds 82%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 1.7 mi
Moon 11%
Saturday
Nov 7
Temp. 86° / 73°
Feels Like 101° / 73°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 75%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 1.6 mi
Moon 5%
Phanom Thuan is located in Changwat Kanchanaburi, Thailand, at an altitude of 19m above sea level (lat: 14.13031, lon: 99.69858). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Bangkok). Nearby locations: Kanchanaburi (11 mi). Tha Muang (12 mi). Ban Mai (13 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather