Polle Island ( Inuk )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Polle Island

82°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

5:39 AM

Sunset

5:34 PM

Feels Like

87°F

Humidity

74%

Wind

7 mph · N

UV Index

0

Clouds

77%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.6 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
7 PM
82°F 87°F
76%
N
7 mph 7 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 87°F
88%
N
9 mph 10 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
81°F 86°F
100%
N
11 mph 11 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 86°F
100%
N
11 mph 12 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
81°F 86°F
8%0 in
78%
N
9 mph 11 mph
78%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 87°F
24%0.06 in
60%
N
10 mph 11 mph
78%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
81°F 85°F
64%0.09 in
35%
N
9 mph 9 mph
79%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 87°F
68%0.04 in
35%
N
8 mph 9 mph
76%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 88°F
52%0.01 in
71%
N
9 mph 9 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 87°F
60%0.01 in
66%
N
9 mph 9 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
81°F 86°F
80%0.08 in
4%
N
9 mph 10 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 86°F
88%0.03 in
5%
N
11 mph 11 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 87°F
64%0.04 in
3%
N
9 mph 9 mph
75%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 86°F
52%0 in
5%
N
7 mph 7 mph
74%
9
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 86°F
4%0 in
20%
N
6 mph 6 mph
74%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 87°F
19%
N
7 mph 7 mph
74%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 87°F
28%0.01 in
6%
NE
9 mph 9 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
81°F 86°F
24%0 in
6%
NE
7 mph 7 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
81°F 86°F
64%0.01 in
14%
N
7 mph 7 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F 84°F
76%0.02 in
47%
NE
8 mph 8 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
81°F 85°F
24%0.01 in
59%
NE
7 mph 8 mph
76%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
81°F 85°F
16%0 in
74%
NE
8 mph 8 mph
69%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
81°F 84°F
96%
E
5 mph 5 mph
64%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
81°F 84°F
83%
E
2 mph 3 mph
68%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 85°F
87%
NE
3 mph 3 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
80°F 84°F
28%0.01 in
70%
N
1 mph 1 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
80°F —
36%0 in
67%
SE
1 mph 2 mph
77%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 82° / 81°
Feels Like 87° / 85°
Precip. 28% · 0.01 in
Clouds 78%
>Wind 4 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 70%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 82° / 81°
Feels Like 88° / 85°
Precip. 68% · 0.21 in
Clouds 57%
>Wind 9 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 60%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 82° / 81°
Feels Like 87° / 86°
Precip. 88% · 0.16 in
Clouds 11%
>Wind 8 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 50%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 81° / 80°
Feels Like 86° / 84°
Precip. 76% · 0.05 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 5 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 39%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 85° / 80°
Feels Like 98° / 80°
Precip. 96% · 0.28 in
Clouds 75%
>Wind 6 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 29%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 85° / 84°
Feels Like 98° / 94°
Precip. 98% · 0.31 in
Clouds 79%
>Wind 11 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 20%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 85° / 84°
Feels Like 98° / 94°
Precip. 98% · 0.31 in
Clouds 80%
>Wind 11 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 12%

Polle Island is located in State of Chuuk, Micronesia, at an altitude of 171m above sea level (lat: 7.337, lon: 151.5845). Local timezone: UTC+10, +10 (Pacific/Chuuk). Nearby locations: Paata Island (3 mi). Fanapanges Island (6 mi). Ramanum Island (6 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather