What's the weather like in Port Mathurin
75°F
Partly Cloudy
Sunrise
5:03 AM
Sunset
5:55 PM
Feels Like
75°F
Humidity
81%
Wind
17 mph · E
UV Index
1
Clouds
38%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
30 inHg
Moon Phase
· 59%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
4 PM
75°F —
44%
E
17 mph 20 mph81%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
75°F —
21%
E
17 mph 22 mph81%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
74°F —
11%
E
17 mph 21 mph83%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
74°F —
28%0 in
5%
E
16 mph 17 mph81%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
28%0.01 in
7%
E
16 mph 17 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
74°F —
28%0.02 in
99%
E
12 mph 17 mph81%
2
+6 mi
10 AM
74°F —
96%
E
16 mph 18 mph82%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
75°F —
20%0.01 in
31%
E
14 mph 17 mph79%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
75°F —
36%
E
15 mph 17 mph80%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
74°F —
99%
E
12 mph 16 mph82%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
74°F —
100%
E
14 mph 15 mph82%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
74°F —
70%
E
12 mph 12 mph77%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
71%
E
10 mph 11 mph79%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
74°F —
8%0 in
56%
E
12 mph 14 mph79%
2
+6 mi
10 AM
74°F —
28%0.01 in
48%
E
16 mph 19 mph80%
8
+6 mi
1 PM
75°F —
85%
E
16 mph 19 mph78%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
75°F —
92%
E
15 mph 17 mph80%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
74°F —
100%
E
15 mph 17 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
74°F —
100%
E
15 mph 18 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
74°F —
100%
E
14 mph 16 mph82%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
20%0 in
100%
E
18 mph 19 mph78%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
74°F —
100%
E
16 mph 17 mph77%
2
+6 mi
10 AM
74°F —
100%
E
14 mph 16 mph78%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
75°F —
100%
E
15 mph 17 mph83%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
75°F —
20%0.01 in
100%
E
14 mph 18 mph85%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
75°F —
100%
E
15 mph 20 mph86%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
74°F —
100%
E
16 mph 20 mph85%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
74°F —
100%
E
16 mph 18 mph81%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
85%
E
16 mph 17 mph80%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
74°F —
67%
E
16 mph 19 mph81%
2
+6 mi
10 AM
74°F —
80%
SE
16 mph 19 mph82%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
75°F —
100%
E
17 mph 20 mph84%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
75°F —
100%
E
17 mph 21 mph87%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
75°F —
100%
E
17 mph 21 mph89%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
75°F —
95%
E
16 mph 20 mph90%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
1 AM
75°F —
48%0.02 in
100%
SE
16 mph 19 mph89%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
44%0.01 in
100%
E
17 mph 21 mph88%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 75° / 74°
Feels Like 75° / 74°
Precip. 28% · 0.03 in
Clouds 22%
>Wind 18 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 75° / 74°
Feels Like 75° / 74°
Precip. 28% · 0.04 in
Clouds 63%
>Wind 14 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 47%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 75° / 74°
Feels Like 75° / 74°
Precip. 28% · 0.01 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 14 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 75° / 74°
Feels Like 75° / 74°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 16 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 27%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 75° / 74°
Feels Like 75° / 74°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 88%
>Wind 16 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 18%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 75° / 75°
Feels Like 75° / 75°
Precip. 56% · 0.07 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 17 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 10%
Port Mathurin is located in Rodrigues, Mauritius, at an altitude of 44m above sea level (lat: -19.68333, lon: 63.41667). Local timezone: UTC+4, +04 (Indian/Mauritius). Nearby locations: Baie aux Huîtres (1 mi). Plaine Corail (7 mi). Sir Gaëtan Duval Airport (7 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather