What's the weather like in Quán Lào
76°F
Sunny
Sunrise
5:57 AM
Sunset
5:24 PM
Feels Like
76°F
Humidity
88%
Wind
1 mph · SE
UV Index
1
Clouds
1%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
30 inHg
Moon Phase
· 54%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Mon 2
7 AM
77°F —
0%
NE
1 mph 2 mph87%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
85°F 91°F
82%0.04 in
14%
E
4 mph 5 mph66%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
86°F 94°F
100%0.2 in
35%
SE
8 mph 9 mph64%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 91°F
85%0.05 in
76%
SE
9 mph 9 mph67%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
78°F —
90%0.02 in
51%
SE
4 mph 4 mph85%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
77°F —
42%0 in
19%
S
1 mph 1 mph89%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
76°F —
42%0.01 in
11%
NW
1 mph 1 mph91%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
28%0.01 in
1%
NW
2 mph 2 mph92%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
13%0 in
1%
NW
3 mph 4 mph88%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
85°F 91°F
79%0.03 in
12%
E
1 mph 2 mph68%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
87°F 93°F
88%0.05 in
31%
E
6 mph 6 mph59%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
84°F 90°F
98%0.04 in
71%
E
7 mph 9 mph70%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
77°F —
100%0.08 in
43%
E
3 mph 3 mph88%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
77°F —
51%0.02 in
13%
W
2 mph 2 mph91%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
75°F —
15%0 in
8%
W
2 mph 2 mph93%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
3%
W
2 mph 2 mph95%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
75°F —
2%
W
2 mph 2 mph90%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 90°F
1%
S
3 mph 4 mph68%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
89°F 95°F
20%0.01 in
19%
SE
7 mph 7 mph57%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 91°F
50%
SE
9 mph 9 mph66%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
78°F —
27%
SE
4 mph 11 mph84%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
77°F —
4%0 in
4%
SW
1 mph 1 mph89%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
76°F —
3%0 in
3%
NW
1 mph 1 mph92%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
1%0 in
6%
N
1 mph 2 mph93%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
4%
NW
2 mph 2 mph89%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
85°F 92°F
100%0.04 in
9%
E
2 mph 3 mph67%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
87°F 93°F
100%0.13 in
31%
SE
5 mph 6 mph61%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 91°F
94%0.09 in
62%
SE
7 mph 9 mph66%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
79°F —
88%0.01 in
66%
SE
4 mph 4 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
77°F —
64%0.02 in
27%
W
2 mph 2 mph88%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 86° / 75°
Feels Like 94° / 75°
Precip. 100% · 0.31 in
Clouds 20%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 87° / 75°
Feels Like 93° / 75°
Precip. 100% · 0.24 in
Clouds 27%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 89° / 74°
Feels Like 95° / 74°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 17%
>Wind 4 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 87° / 75°
Feels Like 93° / 75°
Precip. 100% · 0.28 in
Clouds 26%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 80° / 68°
Feels Like 86° / 68°
Precip. 70% · 0.09 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 1.4 mi
Moon 11%
Saturday
Nov 7
Temp. 80° / 68°
Feels Like 80° / 68°
Precip. 78% · 0.12 in
Clouds 75%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 1.6 mi
Moon 5%
Sunday
Nov 8
Temp. 79° / 68°
Feels Like 79° / 68°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 8 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 1.9 mi
Moon 2%
Quán Lào is located in Thanh Hóa Province, Vietnam, at an altitude of 14m above sea level (lat: 19.97153, lon: 105.65106). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Bangkok). Nearby locations: Thị Trấn Sao Vàng (10 mi). Bỉm Sơn (11 mi). Thọ Xuân (7 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather