What's the weather like in Ratchathewi
85°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
6:11 AM
Sunset
5:51 PM
Feels Like
100°F
Humidity
85%
Wind
3 mph · S
UV Index
0
Clouds
21%
Precipitation 1h
100% · 0.01 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 55%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Mon 2
7 AM
86°F 104°F
100%0.04 in
16%
SE
2 mph 4 mph85%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
93°F 111°F
100%0.11 in
12%
S
4 mph 5 mph66%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
98°F 114°F
80%0 in
25%
SE
4 mph 4 mph52%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
96°F 114°F
20%0.01 in
84%
S
6 mph 6 mph57%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
89°F 105°F
75%0.03 in
69%
S
6 mph 8 mph73%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
86°F 98°F
3%0 in
92%
S
4 mph 8 mph77%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
87°F 103°F
4%0 in
84%
S
3 mph 4 mph80%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 87°F
53%0.01 in
89%
SW
2 mph 2 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
81°F 87°F
72%0.02 in
85%
SW
2 mph 3 mph82%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
88°F 96°F
71%0.02 in
12%
SE
3 mph 4 mph63%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
92°F 99°F
74%0.01 in
14%
SE
4 mph 5 mph49%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
88°F 95°F
20%0 in
82%
S
7 mph 7 mph59%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
85°F 93°F
50%0.02 in
73%
S
3 mph 5 mph69%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
84°F 91°F
28%
SE
1 mph 2 mph74%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
82°F 88°F
20%0.01 in
21%
SE
1 mph 2 mph79%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 87°F
100%0.03 in
12%
W
1 mph 2 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F —
100%0.08 in
12%
N
4 mph 6 mph86%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 94°F
100%0.15 in
70%
N
2 mph 2 mph71%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 99°F
80%0 in
48%
NE
4 mph 4 mph54%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
91°F 98°F
44%0.01 in
76%
E
5 mph 5 mph54%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
84°F 94°F
100%0.1 in
88%
SE
4 mph 6 mph78%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 90°F
95%0.07 in
64%
S
4 mph 6 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
81°F 88°F
97%0.04 in
82%
S
4 mph 7 mph85%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F 86°F
96%0.06 in
99%
S
2 mph 4 mph88%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
81°F 86°F
100%0.15 in
99%
S
2 mph 4 mph85%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
81°F 87°F
100%0.13 in
100%
N
1 mph 1 mph84%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
88°F 97°F
80%0 in
99%
W
2 mph 2 mph63%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
90°F 97°F
39%
SW
2 mph 2 mph55%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
84°F 91°F
20%0.02 in
40%
S
5 mph 8 mph71%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 89°F
69%0.01 in
70%
S
5 mph 12 mph78%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
1 AM
81°F 87°F
96%0.05 in
85%
S
3 mph 5 mph86%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F 86°F
100%
NW
2 mph 2 mph88%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F —
66%0.04 in
100%
N
3 mph 4 mph88%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 98° / 84°
Feels Like 114° / 95°
Precip. 100% · 0.28 in
Clouds 39%
>Wind 4 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 92° / 81°
Feels Like 103° / 87°
Precip. 74% · 0.07 in
Clouds 52%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 91° / 80°
Feels Like 99° / 80°
Precip. 100% · 0.44 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 3 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 90° / 80°
Feels Like 97° / 86°
Precip. 100% · 0.42 in
Clouds 82%
>Wind 3 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 87° / 75°
Feels Like 104° / 75°
Precip. 96% · 0.09 in
Clouds 92%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 1.9 mi
Moon 11%
Saturday
Nov 7
Temp. 87° / 76°
Feels Like 104° / 76°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 87%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 1.7 mi
Moon 5%
Sunday
Nov 8
Temp. 87° / 76°
Feels Like 105° / 76°
Precip. 77% · 0.12 in
Clouds 95%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 1.7 mi
Moon 2%
Ratchathewi is located in Bangkok, Thailand, at an altitude of 15m above sea level (lat: 13.759, lon: 100.53358). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Bangkok). Nearby locations: Bangkok (2 mi). Phaya Thai (1 mi). Pom Prap Sattru Phai (1 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather