Ridala Parish ( Ridala vald )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Ridala Parish

48°F
Overcast

Sunrise

7:38 AM

Sunset

4:39 PM

Feels Like

45°F

Humidity

81%

Wind

9 mph · NE

UV Index

0

Clouds

98%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

30.4 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
11 AM
48°F 44°F
98%
NE
9 mph 17 mph
82%
1
+6 mi
2 PM
50°F —
100%
NE
7 mph 14 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
5 PM
48°F 46°F
100%
NE
5 mph 8 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
47°F 44°F
100%
NE
6 mph 9 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
46°F 44°F
99%
E
4 mph 7 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
46°F —
86%
E
1 mph 2 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
45°F 43°F
100%
E
3 mph 6 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
43°F 40°F
100%
SE
5 mph 8 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
11 AM
46°F 44°F
98%
S
4 mph 9 mph
75%
1
+6 mi
2 PM
49°F 47°F
100%
SW
4 mph 9 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
5 PM
46°F —
100%
S
2 mph 4 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
46°F 42°F
100%
S
8 mph 14 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
46°F 41°F
80%0.01 in
100%
S
8 mph 14 mph
85%
—
5.3 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
45°F 40°F
20%0.03 in
100%
S
9 mph 14 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
45°F 41°F
20%0 in
84%
SW
7 mph 11 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
45°F 41°F
90%
SW
7 mph 11 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
11 AM
48°F 44°F
100%
SW
7 mph 15 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
2 PM
48°F 45°F
16%0 in
100%
SW
8 mph 15 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
5 PM
46°F 42°F
100%0.02 in
100%
SW
9 mph 15 mph
86%
—
4 mi
8 PM
46°F 42°F
100%0.04 in
100%
SW
9 mph 16 mph
93%
—
4.3 mi
11 PM
47°F 43°F
60%0.04 in
100%
N
9 mph 14 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
46°F 41°F
90%
N
11 mph 18 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
42°F 36°F
29%
N
11 mph 19 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
43°F 38°F
42%
N
10 mph 16 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
11 AM
48°F 43°F
61%0 in
100%
NW
12 mph 22 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
2 PM
49°F 43°F
38%0.01 in
38%
NW
14 mph 25 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
5 PM
46°F 40°F
0%
N
14 mph 24 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
44°F 37°F
0%
N
12 mph 21 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
41°F 35°F
1%
N
9 mph 16 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
39°F 34°F
36%
N
8 mph 14 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
40°F 34°F
65%
N
7 mph 12 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
39°F 34°F
50%
N
7 mph 12 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
11 AM
42°F —
76%
NW
2 mph 6 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
2 PM
46°F 41°F
8%0 in
100%
SW
9 mph 16 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
5 PM
48°F 43°F
20%0.01 in
100%
NW
12 mph 20 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
49°F 44°F
100%
NW
11 mph 19 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
49°F 44°F
98%
NW
12 mph 21 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
2 AM
48°F 43°F
79%
NW
12 mph 21 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
48°F 43°F
0%
NW
13 mph 22 mph
85%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 50° / 46°
Feels Like 50° / 42°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 7 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 30.4 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 49° / 43°
Feels Like 47° / 40°
Precip. 80% · 0.01 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 4 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 30.4 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 48° / 45°
Feels Like 45° / 40°
Precip. 100% · 0.12 in
Clouds 97%
>Wind 8 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 30.3 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 49° / 41°
Feels Like 43° / 35°
Precip. 61% · 0.01 in
Clouds 43%
>Wind 12 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 30.3 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 49° / 39°
Feels Like 44° / 34°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 80%
>Wind 9 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 30.4 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 48° / 48°
Feels Like 43° / 43°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 5%
>Wind 13 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 30.2 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 17%

Ridala Parish is located in Läänemaa, Estonia, at an altitude of 12m above sea level (lat: 58.87667, lon: 23.61528). Local timezone: UTC+2, EET (Europe/Tallinn). Nearby locations: Jõõdre (1 mi). Panga (5 mi). Haapsalu (6 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather