Rouhia ( Er-Rouhia )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Rouhia

59°F
Overcast

Sunrise

6:42 AM

Sunset

5:31 PM

Feels Like

59°F

Humidity

62%

Wind

7 mph · NW

UV Index

3

Clouds

70%

Precipitation 1h

84% · 0 in

Pressure

27 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
10 AM
57°F —
4%0 in
86%
NW
7 mph 16 mph
72%
3
+6 mi
1 PM
61°F —
84%0.01 in
52%
NW
7 mph 18 mph
51%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
57°F —
92%0.03 in
71%
N
8 mph 16 mph
71%
—
5.3 mi
7 PM
50°F —
20%0.01 in
82%
N
6 mph 11 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
50°F —
99%
NW
5 mph 10 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
49°F 47°F
88%
NW
6 mph 12 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
48°F 45°F
91%
NW
8 mph 16 mph
98%
—
4265 ft
7 AM
47°F 42°F
100%
NW
9 mph 19 mph
96%
—
3084 ft
10 AM
52°F —
94%
NW
14 mph 28 mph
77%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
58°F —
49%0.01 in
27%
NW
14 mph 28 mph
61%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
56°F —
20%0 in
10%
NW
14 mph 27 mph
60%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
50°F 46°F
13%
NW
8 mph 17 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
48°F 45°F
34%
W
8 mph 17 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
48°F 43°F
50%
W
11 mph 22 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
48°F 42°F
89%
W
15 mph 31 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
49°F 42°F
73%0 in
100%
NW
18 mph 37 mph
90%
—
5.3 mi
10 AM
51°F —
99%0.05 in
100%
NW
15 mph 34 mph
88%
2
2.9 mi
1 PM
50°F —
79%0.04 in
70%
NW
12 mph 25 mph
88%
3
4.7 mi
4 PM
52°F —
20%0.01 in
25%
NW
13 mph 27 mph
64%
1
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 61° / 48°
Feels Like 61° / 47°
Precip. 92% · 0.05 in
Clouds 59%
>Wind 5 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 27 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 58° / 47°
Feels Like 58° / 42°
Precip. 49% · 0.01 in
Clouds 58%
>Wind 10 – 28 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 27 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 3084 ft
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 52° / 48°
Feels Like 52° / 42°
Precip. 99% · 0.11 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 14 – 37 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 26.9 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 2.9 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 75° / 53°
Feels Like 75° / 53°
Precip. 25% · 0.02 in
Clouds 37%
>Wind 9 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 64%
Pressure 27.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 8.1 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 74° / 53°
Feels Like 74° / 53°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 34%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 62%
Pressure 27.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 8.1 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 73° / 52°
Feels Like 73° / 52°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 37%
>Wind 9 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 65%
Pressure 27.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 73° / 51°
Feels Like 73° / 51°
Precip. 30% · 0.03 in
Clouds 37%
>Wind 9 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 66%
Pressure 27.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 8.1 mi
Moon 10%

Rouhia is located in Siliana Governorate, Tunisia, at an altitude of 774m above sea level (lat: 35.69778, lon: 9.14561). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Africa/Tunis). Nearby locations: Rohia (6 mi). Jedelienne (9 mi). Maktar (11 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather