What's the weather like in Ruhengeri

72°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

5:39 AM

Sunset

5:51 PM

Feels Like

72°F

Humidity

64%

Wind

4 mph · S

UV Index

8

Clouds

81%

Precipitation 1h

96% · 0.03 in

Pressure

25.1 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
2 PM
68°F —
96%0.09 in
86%
E
4 mph 7 mph
79%
6
5.9 mi
5 PM
61°F —
96%0.19 in
81%
S
3 mph 4 mph
95%
—
5.6 mi
8 PM
59°F —
100%0.2 in
91%
SE
4 mph 10 mph
98%
—
3.7 mi
11 PM
59°F —
64%0.02 in
100%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
55°F —
84%0.02 in
100%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
56°F —
80%0.03 in
100%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
63°F —
80%0.02 in
100%
NW
1 mph 2 mph
88%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
67°F —
92%0.05 in
100%
N
2 mph 4 mph
76%
9
+6 mi
2 PM
67°F —
92%0.07 in
100%
NE
6 mph 10 mph
80%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
63°F —
88%0.04 in
95%
S
1 mph 2 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
58°F —
80%0 in
97%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
56°F —
100%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
55°F —
100%
SE
5 mph 5 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
56°F —
8%0 in
100%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
64°F —
4%0 in
90%
N
2 mph 3 mph
65%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
69°F —
48%0 in
100%
NW
1 mph 5 mph
55%
9
+6 mi
2 PM
67°F —
72%0.05 in
92%
E
3 mph 6 mph
74%
6
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 75° / 54°
Feels Like 75° / 54°
Precip. 100% · 0.51 in
Clouds 87%
>Wind 4 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 3.7 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 67° / 55°
Feels Like 67° / 55°
Precip. 92% · 0.24 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 3 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 69° / 55°
Feels Like 69° / 55°
Precip. 72% · 0.05 in
Clouds 95%
>Wind 3 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 72° / 58°
Feels Like 72° / 58°
Precip. 99% · 0.35 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 3 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 72° / 58°
Feels Like 72° / 58°
Precip. 99% · 0.35 in
Clouds 97%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.9 mi
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 73° / 58°
Feels Like 73° / 58°
Precip. 96% · 0.24 in
Clouds 94%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 73° / 58°
Feels Like 73° / 58°
Precip. 96% · 0.24 in
Clouds 94%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 3.4 mi
Moon 10%

Ruhengeri is located in Northern Province, Rwanda, at an altitude of 1849m above sea level (lat: -1.49984, lon: 29.63497). Local timezone: UTC+2, CAT (Africa/Kigali). Nearby locations: Ruhengeri Airport (0 mi). Gahondogo (2 mi). Kinigi (5 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather