What's the weather like in San Luis

74°F
Overcast

Sunrise

7:03 AM

Sunset

6:30 PM

Feels Like

74°F

Humidity

98%

Wind

2 mph · NW

UV Index

0

Clouds

94%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.5 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
5 AM
74°F —
94%
NW
2 mph 4 mph
98%
—
0 ft
8 AM
74°F —
99%
W
3 mph 7 mph
99%
—
0 ft
11 AM
89°F 107°F
49%0 in
21%
NE
4 mph 11 mph
75%
5
3.5 mi
2 PM
84°F 89°F
88%0 in
81%
SE
6 mph 14 mph
64%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
83°F 94°F
20%0.14 in
37%
NW
3 mph 9 mph
86%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
80°F —
24%
NW
4 mph 7 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
77°F —
15%
W
1 mph 1 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
76°F —
98%
NW
1 mph 2 mph
100%
—
0 ft
4 AM
73°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 4 mph
100%
—
0 ft
7 AM
74°F —
95%
NW
2 mph 5 mph
99%
—
0 ft
10 AM
84°F 94°F
5%
N
2 mph 11 mph
78%
6
5.3 mi
1 PM
88°F 99°F
90%0.02 in
15%
E
4 mph 12 mph
69%
6
4 mi
4 PM
85°F 93°F
40%0.02 in
21%
SE
6 mph 11 mph
72%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
75°F —
99%0.14 in
95%
E
4 mph 7 mph
95%
—
1.9 mi
10 PM
74°F —
20%0.06 in
55%
S
2 mph 4 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
74°F —
45%
N
0 mph 1 mph
94%
—
3 mi
4 AM
73°F —
35%
SW
1 mph 1 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
73°F —
100%
E
1 mph 4 mph
98%
—
0 ft
10 AM
82°F 90°F
6%
N
1 mph 8 mph
82%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
88°F 98°F
42%0 in
41%
SE
4 mph 12 mph
64%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 91°F
76%0.03 in
62%
S
6 mph 11 mph
76%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
78°F —
20%0.02 in
96%
NE
1 mph 1 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
75°F —
95%
S
1 mph 2 mph
100%
—
1115 ft
Tue 3
1 AM
74°F —
94%
E
2 mph 4 mph
99%
—
2920 ft
4 AM
73°F —
93%
SE
1 mph 2 mph
99%
—
0 ft
7 AM
74°F —
98%
SE
2 mph 6 mph
98%
—
1575 ft
10 AM
82°F 89°F
100%
E
1 mph 6 mph
84%
4
2.9 mi
1 PM
84°F 91°F
41%0 in
100%
S
2 mph 7 mph
71%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 90°F
100%
NW
4 mph 6 mph
79%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
79°F —
100%0.05 in
100%
N
1 mph 2 mph
92%
—
3.7 mi
10 PM
77°F —
36%0.08 in
98%
N
2 mph 4 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
77°F —
26%0.01 in
63%
S
1 mph 1 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
97%
SE
1 mph 1 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
20%0.01 in
100%
N
1 mph 2 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 88°F
8%0 in
100%
SE
2 mph 7 mph
81%
4
+6 mi
1 PM
84°F 90°F
100%
S
4 mph 9 mph
68%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
81°F 86°F
76%0 in
100%
S
9 mph 16 mph
76%
—
4.3 mi
7 PM
77°F —
20%0.01 in
100%
SE
2 mph 5 mph
92%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 89° / 74°
Feels Like 107° / 74°
Precip. 88% · 0.14 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 3 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 64%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 88° / 73°
Feels Like 99° / 73°
Precip. 99% · 0.23 in
Clouds 43%
>Wind 3 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 54%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 88° / 73°
Feels Like 98° / 73°
Precip. 76% · 0.05 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 2 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 43%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 84° / 73°
Feels Like 91° / 73°
Precip. 100% · 0.13 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 2 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 33%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 84° / 76°
Feels Like 90° / 76°
Precip. 76% · 0.03 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 3 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 23%

San Luis is located in Santiago de Cuba Province, Cuba, at an altitude of 201m above sea level (lat: 20.18813, lon: -75.8503). Local timezone: UTC-4, CDT (America/Havana). Nearby locations: Santa Ana (5 mi). Santiago de Cuba (12 mi). Palma Soriano (9 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather