What's the weather like in San Luis
74°F
Overcast
Sunrise
7:03 AM
Sunset
6:30 PM
Feels Like
74°F
Humidity
98%
Wind
2 mph · NW
UV Index
0
Clouds
94%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.5 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
5 AM
74°F —
94%
NW
2 mph 4 mph98%
—
0 ft
8 AM
74°F —
99%
W
3 mph 7 mph99%
—
0 ft
11 AM
89°F 107°F
49%0 in
21%
NE
4 mph 11 mph75%
5
3.5 mi
2 PM
84°F 89°F
88%0 in
81%
SE
6 mph 14 mph64%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
83°F 94°F
20%0.14 in
37%
NW
3 mph 9 mph86%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
80°F —
24%
NW
4 mph 7 mph92%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
77°F —
15%
W
1 mph 1 mph96%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
76°F —
98%
NW
1 mph 2 mph100%
—
0 ft
4 AM
73°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 4 mph100%
—
0 ft
7 AM
74°F —
95%
NW
2 mph 5 mph99%
—
0 ft
10 AM
84°F 94°F
5%
N
2 mph 11 mph78%
6
5.3 mi
1 PM
88°F 99°F
90%0.02 in
15%
E
4 mph 12 mph69%
6
4 mi
4 PM
85°F 93°F
40%0.02 in
21%
SE
6 mph 11 mph72%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
75°F —
99%0.14 in
95%
E
4 mph 7 mph95%
—
1.9 mi
10 PM
74°F —
20%0.06 in
55%
S
2 mph 4 mph97%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
74°F —
45%
N
0 mph 1 mph94%
—
3 mi
4 AM
73°F —
35%
SW
1 mph 1 mph98%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
73°F —
100%
E
1 mph 4 mph98%
—
0 ft
10 AM
82°F 90°F
6%
N
1 mph 8 mph82%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
88°F 98°F
42%0 in
41%
SE
4 mph 12 mph64%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 91°F
76%0.03 in
62%
S
6 mph 11 mph76%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
78°F —
20%0.02 in
96%
NE
1 mph 1 mph93%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
75°F —
95%
S
1 mph 2 mph100%
—
1115 ft
Tue 3
1 AM
74°F —
94%
E
2 mph 4 mph99%
—
2920 ft
4 AM
73°F —
93%
SE
1 mph 2 mph99%
—
0 ft
7 AM
74°F —
98%
SE
2 mph 6 mph98%
—
1575 ft
10 AM
82°F 89°F
100%
E
1 mph 6 mph84%
4
2.9 mi
1 PM
84°F 91°F
41%0 in
100%
S
2 mph 7 mph71%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 90°F
100%
NW
4 mph 6 mph79%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
79°F —
100%0.05 in
100%
N
1 mph 2 mph92%
—
3.7 mi
10 PM
77°F —
36%0.08 in
98%
N
2 mph 4 mph96%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
77°F —
26%0.01 in
63%
S
1 mph 1 mph95%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
97%
SE
1 mph 1 mph96%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
20%0.01 in
100%
N
1 mph 2 mph97%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 88°F
8%0 in
100%
SE
2 mph 7 mph81%
4
+6 mi
1 PM
84°F 90°F
100%
S
4 mph 9 mph68%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
81°F 86°F
76%0 in
100%
S
9 mph 16 mph76%
—
4.3 mi
7 PM
77°F —
20%0.01 in
100%
SE
2 mph 5 mph92%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 89° / 74°
Feels Like 107° / 74°
Precip. 88% · 0.14 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 3 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 64%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 88° / 73°
Feels Like 99° / 73°
Precip. 99% · 0.23 in
Clouds 43%
>Wind 3 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 54%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 88° / 73°
Feels Like 98° / 73°
Precip. 76% · 0.05 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 2 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 43%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 84° / 73°
Feels Like 91° / 73°
Precip. 100% · 0.13 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 2 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 33%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 84° / 76°
Feels Like 90° / 76°
Precip. 76% · 0.03 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 3 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 23%
San Luis is located in Santiago de Cuba Province, Cuba, at an altitude of 201m above sea level (lat: 20.18813, lon: -75.8503). Local timezone: UTC-4, CDT (America/Havana). Nearby locations: Santa Ana (5 mi). Santiago de Cuba (12 mi). Palma Soriano (9 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather