San Pawl il-Bahar ( San Pawl il-Baħar )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in San Pawl il-Bahar

65°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

6:21 AM

Sunset

5:10 PM

Feels Like

65°F

Humidity

79%

Wind

7 mph · NE

UV Index

3

Clouds

20%

Precipitation 1h

42% · 0.01 in

Pressure

30 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
10 AM
64°F —
67%0.05 in
19%
N
7 mph 11 mph
80%
4
+6 mi
1 PM
66°F —
42%0.04 in
29%
NE
8 mph 12 mph
73%
3
+6 mi
4 PM
66°F —
20%0 in
14%
NE
5 mph 9 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
67°F —
10%
NW
6 mph 9 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
67°F —
12%
NW
6 mph 9 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
67°F —
17%0 in
30%
W
8 mph 12 mph
67%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
66°F —
85%0.02 in
24%
W
12 mph 16 mph
69%
—
5.6 mi
7 AM
67°F —
97%0.02 in
40%
W
14 mph 19 mph
66%
—
4.7 mi
10 AM
68°F —
67%0.05 in
50%
W
11 mph 16 mph
62%
3
+6 mi
1 PM
67°F —
85%0.03 in
58%
W
13 mph 17 mph
68%
3
+6 mi
4 PM
68°F —
28%0.02 in
23%
W
15 mph 20 mph
66%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
68°F —
83%0.02 in
70%
NW
18 mph 24 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
68°F —
23%0.01 in
75%
NW
17 mph 22 mph
67%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
69°F —
45%0 in
49%
W
18 mph 24 mph
61%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
67°F —
96%0.03 in
74%
W
22 mph 29 mph
70%
—
4.7 mi
7 AM
65°F —
100%0.19 in
90%
W
24 mph 34 mph
77%
—
1.9 mi
10 AM
66°F —
20%0.16 in
99%
NW
26 mph 34 mph
68%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
66°F —
8%
NW
27 mph 35 mph
59%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
66°F —
24%0 in
18%
NW
30 mph 39 mph
63%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
67°F —
20%0 in
1%
NW
32 mph 42 mph
60%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
67°F —
50%0.01 in
19%
NW
32 mph 40 mph
59%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
67°F —
25%0.01 in
9%
NW
30 mph 39 mph
63%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
68°F —
53%0.01 in
26%
NW
30 mph 38 mph
59%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
67°F —
27%0.02 in
14%
NW
25 mph 33 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
67°F —
11%
NW
21 mph 27 mph
63%
3
+6 mi
1 PM
68°F —
42%
W
19 mph 24 mph
61%
3
+6 mi
4 PM
68°F —
32%
W
17 mph 22 mph
58%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
68°F —
48%
W
15 mph 19 mph
58%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
68°F —
22%
NW
15 mph 19 mph
63%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
67°F —
40%
NW
14 mph 19 mph
67%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
67°F —
3%
NW
11 mph 15 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
67°F —
4%
NW
9 mph 12 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
67°F —
4%
NW
6 mph 9 mph
68%
3
+6 mi
1 PM
67°F —
83%
NW
4 mph 6 mph
68%
3
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 69° / 64°
Feels Like 69° / 64°
Precip. 67% · 0.11 in
Clouds 31%
>Wind 7 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 68° / 66°
Feels Like 68° / 66°
Precip. 97% · 0.17 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 14 – 24 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 69%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 4.7 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 69° / 65°
Feels Like 69° / 65°
Precip. 100% · 0.39 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 27 – 42 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 1.9 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 68° / 67°
Feels Like 68° / 67°
Precip. 53% · 0.05 in
Clouds 25%
>Wind 22 – 39 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 68%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 67° / 67°
Feels Like 67° / 67°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 29%
>Wind 9 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 69%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 73° / 71°
Feels Like 73° / 71°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 11 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 74%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 73° / 70°
Feels Like 73° / 70°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 11 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 74%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 10%

San Pawl il-Bahar is located in St. Paul’s Bay, Malta, at an altitude of 22m above sea level (lat: 35.95064, lon: 14.41561). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Malta). Nearby locations: Naxxar (3 mi). Mosta (3 mi). Malta (6 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather