San-Pedro ( San-Pédro )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in San-Pedro

83°F
Mostly Sunny

Sunrise

6:10 AM

Sunset

6:09 PM

Feels Like

88°F

Humidity

74%

Wind

3 mph · S

UV Index

4

Clouds

30%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 61%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
9 AM
85°F 92°F
20%
S
4 mph 6 mph
67%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
89°F 96°F
44%0.01 in
28%
S
6 mph 7 mph
58%
10
+6 mi
3 PM
87°F 94°F
60%0.02 in
51%
S
7 mph 7 mph
61%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
80°F —
48%0 in
42%
S
4 mph 9 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
77°F —
36%0 in
50%
SW
2 mph 3 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
77°F —
64%
SW
3 mph 6 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
75°F —
60%0.05 in
6%
SW
2 mph 3 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
75°F —
52%0 in
4%
W
2 mph 2 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 88°F
64%0.06 in
59%
SW
2 mph 3 mph
82%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
89°F 97°F
60%0.03 in
49%
S
5 mph 5 mph
58%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
85°F 91°F
52%0.02 in
64%
S
8 mph 8 mph
68%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
79°F —
56%0 in
73%
SW
5 mph 11 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
77°F —
68%0.02 in
100%
SW
4 mph 13 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
76°F —
40%0 in
90%
W
4 mph 10 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
74°F —
24%0.04 in
16%
W
4 mph 12 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
73°F —
24%0.02 in
57%
W
2 mph 9 mph
99%
—
3.1 mi
9 AM
82°F 89°F
40%0.02 in
52%
SW
4 mph 7 mph
78%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
87°F 95°F
64%0.04 in
63%
S
6 mph 6 mph
65%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
85°F 92°F
52%0.03 in
94%
S
7 mph 7 mph
67%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
79°F —
52%0 in
97%
SW
5 mph 13 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
77°F —
12%0 in
100%
SW
4 mph 11 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
77°F —
24%0 in
100%
SW
3 mph 6 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
75°F —
60%0 in
72%
W
3 mph 6 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
74°F —
56%0 in
63%
W
2 mph 3 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 91°F
43%
SW
4 mph 5 mph
70%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
84°F 91°F
20%0.01 in
54%
S
7 mph 7 mph
70%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
86°F 92°F
28%0 in
67%
S
7 mph 7 mph
65%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
79°F —
36%0 in
83%
S
4 mph 10 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
77°F —
8%0 in
100%
SW
2 mph 6 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
77°F —
99%
SW
3 mph 6 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
76°F —
47%
SW
3 mph 4 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
74°F —
38%
W
2 mph 4 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
85°F 91°F
35%
SW
3 mph 3 mph
68%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
89°F 97°F
36%
S
7 mph 7 mph
58%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
86°F 93°F
8%0 in
36%
S
9 mph 9 mph
63%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
80°F 85°F
28%0 in
28%
S
5 mph 12 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
78°F —
4%0 in
0%
S
4 mph 12 mph
91%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 89° / 75°
Feels Like 96° / 75°
Precip. 60% · 0.03 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 94%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 89° / 75°
Feels Like 97° / 75°
Precip. 68% · 0.19 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 4 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 45%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 87° / 73°
Feels Like 95° / 73°
Precip. 64% · 0.15 in
Clouds 72%
>Wind 4 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 3.1 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 86° / 74°
Feels Like 92° / 74°
Precip. 60% · 0.02 in
Clouds 65%
>Wind 4 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 89° / 74°
Feels Like 97° / 74°
Precip. 28% · 0 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 16%

San-Pedro is located in Bas-Sassandra District, Ivory Coast, at an altitude of 9m above sea level (lat: 4.74851, lon: -6.6363). Local timezone: UTC+0, GMT (Africa/Abidjan). Nearby locations: Poro (2 mi). San Pédro Airport (2 mi). Krou (4 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather