Sukrah ( سكرة )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Sukrah

66°F
Mostly Sunny

Sunrise

6:39 AM

Sunset

5:25 PM

Feels Like

66°F

Humidity

69%

Wind

8 mph · NW

UV Index

3

Clouds

35%

Precipitation 1h

95% · 0.01 in

Pressure

30 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
10 AM
66°F —
6%0 in
13%
NW
8 mph 16 mph
72%
3
+6 mi
1 PM
67°F —
95%0.03 in
66%
NW
9 mph 17 mph
65%
3
1.2 mi
4 PM
66°F —
76%0.06 in
81%
NW
8 mph 14 mph
66%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
61°F —
23%0.01 in
27%
W
8 mph 14 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
59°F —
18%0 in
6%
W
9 mph 14 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
58°F —
20%0 in
16%
W
9 mph 16 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
58°F —
48%0 in
37%
W
9 mph 16 mph
93%
—
5.6 mi
7 AM
58°F —
28%0 in
21%
W
8 mph 14 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
64°F —
20%0 in
12%
NW
11 mph 20 mph
75%
3
+6 mi
1 PM
68°F —
90%0.02 in
20%
NW
11 mph 22 mph
64%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
66°F —
20%0.05 in
76%
W
12 mph 20 mph
65%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
61°F —
71%0.01 in
96%
W
12 mph 20 mph
87%
—
5.6 mi
10 PM
59°F —
100%0.09 in
100%
W
11 mph 19 mph
91%
—
2 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
58°F —
100%0.2 in
80%
W
14 mph 22 mph
92%
—
3 mi
4 AM
59°F —
38%0.06 in
29%
NW
9 mph 15 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
59°F —
41%0.01 in
53%
NW
9 mph 15 mph
84%
—
5.9 mi
10 AM
65°F —
29%0.01 in
19%
NW
13 mph 24 mph
53%
3
+6 mi
1 PM
66°F —
3%
NW
15 mph 27 mph
42%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
64°F —
0%
NW
14 mph 23 mph
50%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
59°F —
0%
W
7 mph 12 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
58°F —
12%
W
10 mph 18 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
58°F —
13%
W
9 mph 16 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
57°F —
26%
W
9 mph 15 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
57°F —
1%0 in
77%
W
7 mph 13 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
64°F —
39%
W
9 mph 16 mph
68%
3
+6 mi
1 PM
67°F —
61%0.01 in
42%
NW
9 mph 16 mph
57%
3
5.6 mi
4 PM
67°F —
15%
NW
7 mph 12 mph
61%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
62°F —
18%
N
4 mph 7 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
62°F —
92%
SE
2 mph 4 mph
82%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 67° / 59°
Feels Like 67° / 59°
Precip. 95% · 0.11 in
Clouds 40%
>Wind 7 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 68° / 58°
Feels Like 68° / 58°
Precip. 100% · 0.18 in
Clouds 37%
>Wind 11 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 94%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 2 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 66° / 58°
Feels Like 66° / 58°
Precip. 100% · 0.28 in
Clouds 21%
>Wind 11 – 27 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 3 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 67° / 57°
Feels Like 67° / 57°
Precip. 61% · 0.01 in
Clouds 42%
>Wind 7 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 76° / 61°
Feels Like 76° / 61°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 32%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 72%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 75° / 61°
Feels Like 75° / 61°
Precip. 52% · 0.06 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 74%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 74° / 60°
Feels Like 74° / 60°
Precip. 43% · 0.04 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 74%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 10%

Sukrah is located in Ariana Governorate, Tunisia, at an altitude of 9m above sea level (lat: 36.87744, lon: 10.2468). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Africa/Tunis). Nearby locations: Aryanah (3 mi). Rawad (3 mi). Tunis-Carthage Airport (2 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather