What's the weather like in Sydney

72°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

5:55 AM

Sunset

7:22 PM

Feels Like

72°F

Humidity

72%

Wind

9 mph · NW

UV Index

0

Clouds

99%

Precipitation 1h

80% · 0 in

Pressure

29.7 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
8 PM
73°F —
100%0.06 in
100%
NW
9 mph 19 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
71°F —
80%0 in
86%
NW
15 mph 30 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
69°F —
20%0.01 in
86%
NW
12 mph 27 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
68°F —
82%
NW
14 mph 30 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
70°F —
8%
S
13 mph 15 mph
73%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
73°F —
10%
S
12 mph 13 mph
60%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
72°F —
1%
SE
16 mph 16 mph
63%
8
+6 mi
5 PM
69°F —
20%
SE
11 mph 11 mph
66%
2
+6 mi
8 PM
66°F —
21%0 in
65%
E
7 mph 12 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
65°F —
60%
SE
4 mph 6 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
65°F —
34%0.01 in
97%
SE
3 mph 4 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
65°F —
38%0.01 in
100%
SE
1 mph 2 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
67°F —
20%0 in
78%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
73%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
73°F —
46%
E
7 mph 7 mph
57%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
73°F —
4%
E
16 mph 16 mph
61%
8
+6 mi
5 PM
68°F —
52%
NE
15 mph 21 mph
75%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
67°F —
1%0 in
100%
NE
12 mph 20 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
67°F —
3%0 in
100%
NE
11 mph 19 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
66°F —
55%0.01 in
100%
NE
7 mph 14 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
66°F —
85%0.02 in
99%
NE
8 mph 16 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
67°F —
100%0.1 in
100%
NE
9 mph 16 mph
86%
1
3 mi
11 AM
65°F —
100%0.2 in
100%
NE
11 mph 21 mph
92%
4
5249 ft
2 PM
68°F —
100%0.14 in
100%
NE
16 mph 22 mph
85%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
67°F —
100%0.11 in
100%
NE
14 mph 21 mph
86%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
66°F —
100%0.07 in
100%
NE
15 mph 24 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
65°F —
100%0.11 in
100%
NE
17 mph 27 mph
92%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 86° / 64°
Feels Like 86° / 64°
Precip. 100% · 0.06 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 11 – 30 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 71%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 73° / 65°
Feels Like 73° / 65°
Precip. 21% · 0.01 in
Clouds 20%
>Wind 11 – 30 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 61%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 73° / 65°
Feels Like 73° / 65°
Precip. 38% · 0.03 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 9 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 50%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 68° / 65°
Feels Like 68° / 65°
Precip. 100% · 0.76 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 12 – 27 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 5249 ft
Moon 39%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 73° / 62°
Feels Like 73° / 62°
Precip. 88% · 0.17 in
Clouds 77%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 29%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 73° / 62°
Feels Like 73° / 62°
Precip. 91% · 0.19 in
Clouds 76%
>Wind 8 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 20%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 74° / 62°
Feels Like 74° / 62°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 8 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 12%

Sydney is located in State of New South Wales, Australia, at an altitude of 58m above sea level (lat: -33.86785, lon: 151.20732). Local timezone: UTC+11, AEDT (Australia/Sydney). Nearby locations: Sydney CBD (1 mi). Pyrmont (1 mi). Darlinghurst (1 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather