Taipingyansi ( 太平岩寺 )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Taipingyansi

72°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

6:13 AM

Sunset

5:28 PM

Feels Like

72°F

Humidity

78%

Wind

16 mph · NE

UV Index

2

Clouds

66%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.6 inHg

Moon Phase

· 56%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Mon 2
9 AM
72°F —
66%
NE
16 mph 19 mph
78%
2
2.6 mi
12 PM
78°F —
66%
NE
16 mph 19 mph
78%
5
2.6 mi
3 PM
77°F —
66%
NE
16 mph 19 mph
78%
2
2.6 mi
6 PM
75°F —
66%
NE
16 mph 19 mph
78%
—
2.6 mi
9 PM
72°F —
16%0 in
66%
NE
16 mph 19 mph
78%
—
2.6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
69°F —
49%0.01 in
66%
NE
16 mph 19 mph
78%
—
2.6 mi
3 AM
67°F —
66%0.01 in
66%
NE
15 mph 19 mph
77%
—
2.6 mi
6 AM
66°F —
66%0.01 in
66%
NE
15 mph 19 mph
77%
—
2.7 mi
9 AM
72°F —
66%0.01 in
66%
NE
14 mph 19 mph
77%
2
2.7 mi
12 PM
78°F —
66%0.01 in
66%
NE
14 mph 19 mph
77%
5
2.7 mi
3 PM
77°F —
66%0.01 in
66%
NE
14 mph 19 mph
77%
2
2.7 mi
6 PM
75°F —
66%0.01 in
66%
NE
14 mph 19 mph
77%
—
2.7 mi
9 PM
72°F —
54%0.01 in
65%
NE
14 mph 18 mph
77%
—
2.8 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
69°F —
32%0.01 in
65%
NE
14 mph 18 mph
77%
—
2.8 mi
3 AM
67°F —
21%0 in
65%
NE
14 mph 18 mph
77%
—
2.9 mi
6 AM
66°F —
21%0 in
65%
NE
14 mph 18 mph
77%
—
2.9 mi
9 AM
72°F —
21%0 in
64%
NE
14 mph 17 mph
77%
2
2.9 mi
12 PM
78°F —
21%0 in
64%
NE
14 mph 17 mph
77%
5
3 mi

Daily Forecast

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 78° / 72°
Feels Like 78° / 72°
Precip. 16% · 0 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 16 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.6 mi
Moon 49%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 78° / 66°
Feels Like 78° / 66°
Precip. 66% · 0.09 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 15 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.6 mi
Moon 38%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 78° / 66°
Feels Like 78° / 66°
Precip. 32% · 0.02 in
Clouds 64%
>Wind 14 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.8 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 78° / 66°
Feels Like 78° / 66°
Precip. 7% · 0.01 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 13 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 3.5 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 79° / 66°
Feels Like 79° / 66°
Precip. 12% · 0.01 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 12 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 3.4 mi
Moon 12%

Saturday

Nov 7

Temp. 79° / 66°
Feels Like 79° / 66°
Precip. 23% · 0.02 in
Clouds 62%
>Wind 12 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 6%

Sunday

Nov 8

Temp. 78° / 66°
Feels Like 78° / 66°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 13 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.9 mi
Moon 2%

Taipingyansi is located in Fujian, China, at an altitude of 126m above sea level (lat: 24.45474, lon: 118.09723). Local timezone: UTC+8, CST (Asia/Shanghai). Nearby locations: Xiamen (3 mi). Amoy Island (3 mi). Gulang Island (2 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather