What's the weather like in Tarub
81°F
Mostly Clear
Sunrise
5:15 AM
Sunset
5:38 PM
Feels Like
86°F
Humidity
80%
Wind
4 mph · S
UV Index
0
Clouds
22%
Precipitation 1h
9% · 0 in
Pressure
29.8 inHg
Moon Phase
· 67%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
1 AM
80°F 85°F
9%0 in
20%
S
4 mph 6 mph81%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F —
24%
S
4 mph 6 mph82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
85°F 93°F
32%
S
4 mph 5 mph71%
2
+6 mi
10 AM
92°F 101°F
95%
N
4 mph 4 mph55%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 97°F
97%
NE
9 mph 9 mph50%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
89°F 95°F
16%0 in
50%
NE
4 mph 5 mph56%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
85°F 93°F
32%0 in
32%
SE
2 mph 6 mph73%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
84°F 92°F
2%0 in
12%
S
4 mph 7 mph77%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
81°F 86°F
100%0.08 in
29%
SW
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 87°F
100%0.04 in
61%
S
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
86°F 95°F
85%0 in
52%
S
4 mph 6 mph72%
2
+6 mi
10 AM
90°F 96°F
15%
NW
1 mph 5 mph53%
10
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 98°F
47%0.02 in
31%
NE
4 mph 7 mph53%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
87°F 94°F
100%0.1 in
55%
S
2 mph 4 mph62%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 88°F
100%0.04 in
42%
SE
1 mph 5 mph76%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
80°F 85°F
50%0.01 in
50%
S
4 mph 6 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
78°F —
100%0.03 in
70%
S
5 mph 6 mph85%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
77°F —
38%0.01 in
100%
S
5 mph 6 mph83%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 86°F
14%0 in
99%
S
4 mph 5 mph72%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
90°F 96°F
30%
N
3 mph 4 mph55%
9
+6 mi
1 PM
90°F 98°F
26%0.01 in
37%
NE
5 mph 7 mph56%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
88°F 95°F
100%0.06 in
72%
SE
2 mph 6 mph58%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 88°F
100%0.02 in
88%
S
3 mph 4 mph78%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
80°F —
34%0 in
96%
S
5 mph 7 mph82%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
78°F —
29%0 in
91%
SW
5 mph 6 mph83%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
77°F —
89%
S
4 mph 6 mph82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 87°F
61%
S
4 mph 5 mph71%
2
+6 mi
10 AM
90°F 97°F
66%
N
2 mph 6 mph54%
8
+6 mi
1 PM
92°F 100°F
56%
NE
11 mph 11 mph51%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
88°F 96°F
34%0 in
26%
N
4 mph 4 mph60%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 88°F
32%0.01 in
22%
E
4 mph 4 mph78%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
80°F 85°F
55%0.01 in
39%
S
4 mph 6 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
78°F —
66%0.02 in
43%
SW
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
78°F —
44%
S
4 mph 6 mph83%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 87°F
66%
S
3 mph 4 mph72%
2
+6 mi
10 AM
91°F 97°F
96%
N
3 mph 7 mph52%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 99°F
8%0 in
89%
NE
11 mph 11 mph53%
6
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 92° / 80°
Feels Like 101° / 80°
Precip. 32% · 0 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 91° / 80°
Feels Like 98° / 85°
Precip. 100% · 0.3 in
Clouds 39%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 90° / 77°
Feels Like 98° / 77°
Precip. 100% · 0.13 in
Clouds 64%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 92° / 77°
Feels Like 100° / 77°
Precip. 55% · 0.03 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 5 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 91° / 78°
Feels Like 99° / 78°
Precip. 66% · 0.02 in
Clouds 86%
>Wind 7 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%
Tarub is located in Central Java, Indonesia, at an altitude of 22m above sea level (lat: -6.93333, lon: 109.16667). Local timezone: UTC+7, WIB (Asia/Jakarta). Nearby locations: Adiwerna (2 mi). Tegal (5 mi). Slawi (4 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather