What's the weather like in Teshie
87°F
Mostly Cloudy
Sunrise
5:45 AM
Sunset
5:43 PM
Feels Like
94°F
Humidity
62%
Wind
7 mph · S
UV Index
7
Clouds
60%
Precipitation 1h
12% · 0 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
12 PM
88°F 95°F
12%0 in
71%
S
8 mph 8 mph58%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
87°F 93°F
48%0 in
99%
S
11 mph 11 mph59%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
83°F 89°F
60%0 in
77%
S
9 mph 12 mph69%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
80°F 85°F
8%0 in
11%
SW
7 mph 10 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
78°F —
4%0 in
37%
W
3 mph 4 mph86%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
15%
W
2 mph 3 mph90%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
17%
W
2 mph 4 mph91%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
86°F 92°F
28%
SW
4 mph 4 mph64%
6
+6 mi
12 PM
93°F 100°F
26%
S
7 mph 7 mph48%
10
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 99°F
38%
S
14 mph 14 mph56%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 87°F
44%0.02 in
31%
S
9 mph 12 mph75%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
80°F 85°F
36%0 in
84%
SW
6 mph 9 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
79°F —
24%0 in
89%
SW
6 mph 10 mph84%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
78°F —
100%
SW
4 mph 7 mph86%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
77°F —
79%
W
4 mph 7 mph89%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
86°F 93°F
57%
SW
6 mph 6 mph65%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
94°F 101°F
63%
S
9 mph 9 mph48%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
88°F 94°F
52%0.02 in
93%
S
11 mph 11 mph56%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 88°F
48%0.01 in
64%
S
9 mph 12 mph72%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
81°F 86°F
8%0 in
81%
S
6 mph 9 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
79°F —
91%
SW
6 mph 9 mph85%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
78°F —
100%
W
4 mph 6 mph90%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
77°F —
86%
W
3 mph 5 mph92%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
86°F 94°F
20%0 in
68%
SW
7 mph 7 mph69%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
90°F 96°F
78%
S
8 mph 8 mph55%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
90°F 96°F
20%0 in
79%
S
11 mph 11 mph52%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
83°F 88°F
20%0 in
58%
S
9 mph 13 mph69%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
81°F 85°F
12%0 in
9%
SW
6 mph 9 mph78%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
79°F —
12%0 in
7%
SW
4 mph 6 mph85%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
4%0 in
11%
W
5 mph 8 mph90%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
26%
W
4 mph 6 mph92%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
86°F 93°F
48%
SW
6 mph 6 mph67%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
91°F 98°F
59%
S
7 mph 7 mph53%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 98°F
12%0 in
78%
S
9 mph 9 mph53%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 88°F
32%0 in
63%
S
9 mph 14 mph73%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 88° / 77°
Feels Like 95° / 77°
Precip. 60% · 0.01 in
Clouds 46%
>Wind 7 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 66%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 93° / 76°
Feels Like 100° / 76°
Precip. 44% · 0.02 in
Clouds 30%
>Wind 6 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 56%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 94° / 77°
Feels Like 101° / 77°
Precip. 52% · 0.03 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 7 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 45%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 90° / 77°
Feels Like 96° / 77°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 7 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 35%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 91° / 76°
Feels Like 98° / 76°
Precip. 32% · 0 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 6 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 25%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 85° / 78°
Feels Like 98° / 78°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 47%
>Wind 5 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 16%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 85° / 78°
Feels Like 99° / 78°
Precip. 80% · 0.13 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 5 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 9%
Teshie is located in Greater Accra Region, Ghana, at an altitude of 13m above sea level (lat: 5.58365, lon: -0.10722). Local timezone: UTC+0, GMT (Africa/Accra). Nearby locations: Nungua (2 mi). Accra (7 mi). Sakumona (4 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather