Toboiaki Village ( Umantewena )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Toboiaki Village

84°F
Overcast

Sunrise

6:00 AM

Sunset

6:11 PM

Feels Like

92°F

Humidity

75%

Wind

11 mph · W

UV Index

0

Clouds

100%

Precipitation 1h

96% · 0.01 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
9 PM
84°F 93°F
48%0 in
100%
W
11 mph 12 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
83°F 91°F
96%0.04 in
100%
SW
12 mph 14 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
82°F 89°F
100%0.16 in
100%
SW
11 mph 12 mph
78%
—
2.4 mi
6 AM
84°F 92°F
100%0.02 in
100%
SW
14 mph 14 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 91°F
40%0 in
99%
SW
9 mph 10 mph
71%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 90°F
100%0.08 in
92%
W
10 mph 11 mph
74%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
82°F 89°F
100%0.17 in
98%
W
12 mph 14 mph
76%
3
4.3 mi
6 PM
82°F 87°F
100%0.17 in
99%
W
16 mph 16 mph
79%
—
3.4 mi
9 PM
82°F 87°F
100%0.2 in
100%
W
19 mph 20 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
80°F 85°F
100%0.04 in
100%
W
18 mph 18 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
79°F —
60%0 in
100%
W
15 mph 16 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
80°F —
64%0 in
100%
W
10 mph 11 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
81°F 84°F
24%0 in
100%
W
4 mph 4 mph
71%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
81°F 85°F
32%0 in
100%
N
6 mph 7 mph
71%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
81°F 85°F
20%0 in
100%
N
9 mph 11 mph
74%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 87°F
8%0 in
100%
NW
11 mph 14 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
83°F 89°F
100%
N
10 mph 11 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
83°F 89°F
100%
NW
7 mph 9 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
83°F 89°F
97%
N
7 mph 8 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
83°F 89°F
93%
N
6 mph 7 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 90°F
37%
NE
8 mph 8 mph
73%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
84°F 91°F
8%0 in
56%
N
7 mph 8 mph
73%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 91°F
12%0 in
53%
NE
6 mph 6 mph
72%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
83°F 90°F
40%0.02 in
76%
NE
7 mph 7 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
84°F 92°F
8%0 in
100%
NE
9 mph 9 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
83°F 90°F
32%0 in
100%
NE
8 mph 8 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
82°F 88°F
80%0.06 in
100%
NE
8 mph 9 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
83°F 89°F
72%0 in
100%
NE
9 mph 10 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 90°F
100%
NE
9 mph 10 mph
71%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
84°F 91°F
16%0 in
100%
NE
9 mph 9 mph
72%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 90°F
99%
NE
7 mph 7 mph
71%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 90°F
99%
E
6 mph 6 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
84°F 91°F
4%0 in
43%
E
6 mph 6 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
83°F 89°F
60%0.02 in
55%
E
6 mph 6 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
82°F 88°F
96%0.05 in
99%
SE
7 mph 7 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
82°F 88°F
100%0.02 in
88%
SE
7 mph 8 mph
74%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 84° / 84°
Feels Like 93° / 91°
Precip. 48% · 0.03 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 7 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 75%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 71%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 92° / 87°
Precip. 100% · 0.83 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 13 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 61%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 83° / 79°
Feels Like 89° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.04 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 11 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 50%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 84° / 83°
Feels Like 92° / 89°
Precip. 40% · 0.02 in
Clouds 67%
>Wind 7 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 40%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 91° / 88°
Precip. 80% · 0.06 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 8 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 75%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 30%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 83° / 82°
Feels Like 89° / 88°
Precip. 100% · 0.18 in
Clouds 94%
>Wind 7 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 21%

Toboiaki Village is located in Gilbert Islands, Kiribati, at an altitude of 12m above sea level (lat: -0.73842, lon: 174.45422). Local timezone: UTC+12, +12 (Pacific/Tarawa). Nearby locations: Matang Village (4 mi). Temotu Village (5 mi). Autukia Village (6 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather