What's the weather like in Tovarnik
47°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
6:17 AM
Sunset
4:36 PM
Feels Like
44°F
Humidity
95%
Wind
6 mph · NW
UV Index
1
Clouds
100%
Precipitation 1h
100% · 0.02 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 69%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
1 PM
47°F 44°F
100%0.04 in
100%
NW
7 mph 12 mph94%
1
2.8 mi
4 PM
46°F 44°F
100%0.07 in
100%
NW
4 mph 7 mph97%
—
2.7 mi
7 PM
46°F —
48%0.04 in
100%
NW
2 mph 4 mph98%
—
4.3 mi
10 PM
45°F 44°F
35%0.01 in
100%
W
3 mph 5 mph99%
—
5.6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
45°F —
29%0 in
100%
NW
2 mph 3 mph99%
—
5.3 mi
4 AM
45°F 43°F
68%0.02 in
100%
N
4 mph 6 mph99%
—
4 mi
7 AM
44°F 41°F
95%0.02 in
100%
NE
4 mph 8 mph98%
—
3.7 mi
10 AM
45°F 41°F
100%0.02 in
100%
NE
6 mph 13 mph95%
1
4 mi
1 PM
46°F 42°F
100%0.03 in
100%
NE
9 mph 17 mph89%
1
3.7 mi
4 PM
44°F 40°F
100%0.05 in
100%
NE
7 mph 13 mph94%
—
2.8 mi
7 PM
44°F 40°F
100%0.12 in
100%
N
8 mph 15 mph96%
—
2.3 mi
10 PM
45°F 40°F
85%0.04 in
100%
NE
7 mph 13 mph97%
—
4 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
46°F 42°F
100%
NE
9 mph 16 mph95%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
47°F 42°F
100%
NE
11 mph 19 mph88%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
48°F 43°F
100%
NE
12 mph 21 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
50°F 47°F
100%
NE
8 mph 16 mph76%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
55°F —
93%
NE
10 mph 19 mph63%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
55°F —
100%
NE
8 mph 14 mph66%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
51°F —
29%0 in
100%
NE
10 mph 17 mph75%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 49° / 45°
Feels Like 46° / 43°
Precip. 100% · 0.16 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 5 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 2.7 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 46° / 44°
Feels Like 45° / 40°
Precip. 100% · 0.3 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 6 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 56%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 55° / 46°
Feels Like 55° / 42°
Precip. 29% · 0 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 10 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 64° / 45°
Feels Like 64° / 41°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 35%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 64° / 45°
Feels Like 64° / 41°
Precip. 85% · 0.15 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 25%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 62° / 44°
Feels Like 62° / 40°
Precip. 88% · 0.17 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 61° / 44°
Feels Like 61° / 40°
Precip. 76% · 0.11 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 7 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 10%
Tovarnik is located in Vukovar-Srijem County, Croatia, at an altitude of 90m above sea level (lat: 45.165, lon: 19.15194). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Zagreb). Nearby locations: Ilača (3 mi). Lovas (4 mi). Banovci (5 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather