What's the weather like in Vaiusu
81°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
5:52 AM
Sunset
6:29 PM
Feels Like
86°F
Humidity
80%
Wind
14 mph · SE
UV Index
0
Clouds
78%
Precipitation 1h
20% · 0 in
Pressure
30 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
1 AM
81°F 86°F
20%0.01 in
73%
SE
14 mph 14 mph80%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F 85°F
28%0.01 in
100%
SE
17 mph 18 mph82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F 85°F
28%0.01 in
97%
SE
16 mph 18 mph82%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
80°F 85°F
44%0.04 in
83%
E
16 mph 17 mph82%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
81°F 86°F
32%0.04 in
56%
E
15 mph 17 mph82%
9
+6 mi
4 PM
81°F 87°F
36%0.03 in
32%
E
14 mph 16 mph81%
2
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 87°F
56%0.04 in
27%
E
16 mph 18 mph82%
—
5.6 mi
10 PM
80°F 85°F
84%0.1 in
40%
E
16 mph 19 mph83%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
80°F 85°F
72%0.09 in
49%
E
17 mph 19 mph82%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F 85°F
48%0.06 in
92%
E
17 mph 20 mph82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F 85°F
68%0.04 in
66%
E
18 mph 21 mph82%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
81°F 86°F
52%0.04 in
70%
E
19 mph 22 mph82%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
81°F 86°F
40%0.04 in
48%
E
18 mph 21 mph81%
9
+6 mi
4 PM
81°F 86°F
40%0.03 in
59%
E
19 mph 22 mph81%
2
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 86°F
24%0.06 in
49%
E
21 mph 23 mph80%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
80°F 84°F
40%0.06 in
100%
SE
21 mph 23 mph79%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
80°F —
44%0.02 in
100%
SE
21 mph 22 mph80%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F 84°F
32%0 in
100%
SE
19 mph 21 mph77%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F 84°F
32%0.01 in
100%
SE
18 mph 19 mph77%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
80°F 84°F
20%0 in
53%
SE
17 mph 19 mph77%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
81°F 85°F
20%0 in
75%
SE
15 mph 17 mph77%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
81°F 86°F
20%0 in
100%
SE
16 mph 17 mph78%
2
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 85°F
24%0.01 in
100%
E
17 mph 20 mph79%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
80°F 85°F
32%0.01 in
67%
E
19 mph 21 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
80°F 85°F
28%0.01 in
40%
E
19 mph 22 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 82° / 79°
Feels Like 87° / 79°
Precip. 28% · 0.01 in
Clouds 86%
>Wind 11 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 71%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 81° / 80°
Feels Like 87° / 85°
Precip. 84% · 0.27 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 16 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 61%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 81° / 80°
Feels Like 86° / 84°
Precip. 72% · 0.42 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 19 – 23 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 51%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 81° / 80°
Feels Like 86° / 80°
Precip. 44% · 0.06 in
Clouds 86%
>Wind 17 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 40%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 84° / 80°
Feels Like 94° / 85°
Precip. 93% · 0.21 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 16 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 30%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 94° / 88°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 75%
>Wind 13 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 21%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 83° / 82°
Feels Like 92° / 88°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 77%
>Wind 12 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 13%
Vaiusu is located in Tuamasaga, Samoa, at an altitude of 9m above sea level (lat: -13.82678, lon: -171.79333). Local timezone: UTC+13, +13 (Pacific/Apia). Nearby locations: Vaigaga (0 mi). Vaitele (1 mi). Lepea (1 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather