Varmahlid ( Varmahlíð )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Varmahlid

38°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

9:07 AM

Sunset

4:55 PM

Feels Like

33°F

Humidity

86%

Wind

6 mph · SE

UV Index

0

Clouds

83%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.3 inHg

Moon Phase

· 61%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
9 AM
38°F 33°F
84%
SE
6 mph 19 mph
86%
—
5249 ft
12 PM
40°F 35°F
65%
SE
7 mph 19 mph
77%
—
3937 ft
3 PM
42°F 38°F
99%
SE
6 mph 18 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
6 PM
42°F 37°F
100%
S
8 mph 22 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
42°F 37°F
80%0 in
100%
SE
8 mph 22 mph
86%
—
5.9 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
44°F 39°F
100%0.04 in
99%
SE
9 mph 25 mph
86%
—
4 mi
3 AM
45°F 40°F
100%0.04 in
99%
SE
8 mph 22 mph
88%
—
5 mi
6 AM
45°F 40°F
20%0.02 in
98%
SE
7 mph 22 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
46°F 41°F
100%
SE
9 mph 25 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
12 PM
47°F 42°F
100%
S
12 mph 31 mph
80%
—
3.7 mi
3 PM
48°F 42°F
99%
S
12 mph 31 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
6 PM
47°F 42°F
79%
S
11 mph 29 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
47°F 42°F
98%
SE
12 mph 32 mph
74%
—
1.2 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
48°F 43°F
99%
S
13 mph 35 mph
71%
—
5.9 mi
3 AM
49°F 43°F
98%
S
15 mph 38 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
49°F 44°F
71%
S
12 mph 35 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
50°F 44°F
98%
S
14 mph 36 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
12 PM
50°F 44°F
100%0.01 in
99%
S
16 mph 40 mph
82%
—
4 mi
3 PM
49°F 44°F
100%0.1 in
100%
S
12 mph 32 mph
85%
—
2.6 mi
6 PM
47°F 46°F
100%0.07 in
100%
SW
4 mph 12 mph
89%
—
4 mi
9 PM
43°F 42°F
86%0.06 in
99%
SW
3 mph 10 mph
92%
—
5.6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
40°F 35°F
20%0.01 in
18%
S
7 mph 19 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
37°F 31°F
3%
S
7 mph 21 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
37°F 32°F
20%
S
7 mph 19 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
38°F 34°F
55%
S
6 mph 17 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
12 PM
40°F 35°F
26%
S
7 mph 17 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
3 PM
41°F 38°F
21%
S
4 mph 12 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
6 PM
35°F 31°F
21%
S
4 mph 11 mph
93%
—
1.7 mi
9 PM
32°F 30°F
22%
S
3 mph 9 mph
98%
—
2428 ft
Thu 5
12 AM
28°F 24°F
60%
S
4 mph 9 mph
99%
—
5.3 mi
3 AM
27°F 23°F
66%
SE
3 mph 9 mph
99%
—
820 ft
6 AM
29°F 26°F
96%
S
3 mph 11 mph
95%
—
3609 ft
9 AM
36°F 33°F
98%
S
4 mph 13 mph
84%
—
1.2 mi
12 PM
42°F 39°F
99%
SE
5 mph 16 mph
70%
—
2.3 mi
3 PM
43°F 39°F
97%0.01 in
100%
S
6 mph 19 mph
85%
—
5 mi
6 PM
43°F 39°F
20%0 in
100%
SE
6 mph 18 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
44°F 39°F
67%
SE
9 mph 25 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
12 AM
44°F 39°F
55%
S
11 mph 28 mph
84%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 42° / 37°
Feels Like 38° / 31°
Precip. 80% · 0 in
Clouds 83%
>Wind 7 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 48° / 44°
Feels Like 42° / 39°
Precip. 100% · 0.1 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 11 – 32 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 1.2 mi
Moon 45%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 50° / 43°
Feels Like 46° / 42°
Precip. 100% · 0.24 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 11 – 40 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 2.6 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 41° / 32°
Feels Like 38° / 30°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 30%
>Wind 6 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 2428 ft
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 44° / 27°
Feels Like 39° / 23°
Precip. 97% · 0.01 in
Clouds 94%
>Wind 5 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 0
Visibility 820 ft
Moon 16%

Varmahlid is located in Northwest, Iceland, at an altitude of 12m above sea level (lat: 65.55303, lon: -19.44609). Local timezone: UTC+0, GMT (Atlantic/Reykjavik). Nearby locations: Varmahlid (1 mi). Sauðárkrókur Airport (12 mi). Sauðarkrokur (14 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather