What's the weather like in Velenje
42°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
6:39 AM
Sunset
4:46 PM
Feels Like
37°F
Humidity
91%
Wind
7 mph · N
UV Index
0
Clouds
100%
Precipitation 1h
91% · 0.02 in
Pressure
28.5 inHg
Moon Phase
· 56%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
10 PM
41°F 37°F
91%0.07 in
100%
N
7 mph 19 mph94%
—
4.3 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
41°F 35°F
39%0.02 in
100%
N
9 mph 21 mph91%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
41°F 36°F
99%0.02 in
100%
N
7 mph 19 mph92%
—
4.7 mi
7 AM
41°F 37°F
36%0.01 in
96%
N
7 mph 17 mph91%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
47°F 45°F
100%
N
6 mph 15 mph82%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
47°F 44°F
100%
N
7 mph 19 mph67%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
45°F 41°F
94%
N
6 mph 16 mph72%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
43°F 39°F
94%
N
6 mph 15 mph76%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
41°F 37°F
35%0 in
100%
N
6 mph 16 mph78%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
41°F 37°F
83%
N
5 mph 13 mph81%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
41°F 38°F
100%
N
5 mph 14 mph77%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
41°F 37°F
100%
N
5 mph 13 mph77%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
44°F 41°F
100%
N
6 mph 15 mph68%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
45°F 42°F
100%
N
5 mph 12 mph67%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
45°F 42°F
100%
N
4 mph 11 mph71%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
43°F 41°F
67%0 in
100%
NW
3 mph 7 mph80%
—
5.6 mi
10 PM
42°F 40°F
79%0.02 in
100%
NW
4 mph 8 mph91%
—
5.3 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
41°F 39°F
100%0.02 in
100%
NW
3 mph 7 mph95%
—
4 mi
4 AM
41°F —
100%0.03 in
100%
NW
2 mph 6 mph94%
—
4 mi
7 AM
41°F —
100%0.02 in
99%
NW
1 mph 5 mph95%
—
4.7 mi
10 AM
45°F —
20%0.01 in
100%
N
2 mph 11 mph87%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
46°F —
20%0 in
96%
E
1 mph 9 mph79%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
46°F —
93%
SW
1 mph 6 mph79%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
42°F —
91%
NW
1 mph 2 mph86%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
40°F —
88%
NW
1 mph 2 mph89%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
39°F —
98%
N
1 mph 3 mph92%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
38°F —
55%
N
2 mph 3 mph94%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
37°F —
82%
NW
1 mph 2 mph93%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
45°F —
47%
S
2 mph 8 mph75%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
47°F 45°F
51%
S
4 mph 12 mph68%
2
+6 mi
4 PM
43°F —
33%
S
2 mph 5 mph76%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
39°F —
8%
SW
1 mph 3 mph81%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
37°F —
1%
W
1 mph 2 mph84%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 47° / 38°
Feels Like 42° / 33°
Precip. 100% · 0.17 in
Clouds 86%
>Wind 7 – 27 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 3.4 mi
Moon 56%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 47° / 41°
Feels Like 45° / 35°
Precip. 99% · 0.04 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 7 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 4.7 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 45° / 41°
Feels Like 42° / 37°
Precip. 79% · 0.02 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 4 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 35%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 46° / 40°
Feels Like 46° / 39°
Precip. 100% · 0.08 in
Clouds 97%
>Wind 2 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 28.5 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 25%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 47° / 37°
Feels Like 45° / 37°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 2 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 94%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 54° / 39°
Feels Like 54° / 36°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 69%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 3.6 mi
Moon 10%
Saturday
Nov 7
Temp. 54° / 38°
Feels Like 54° / 36°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 4%
Velenje is located in Urban Municipality of Velenje, Slovenia, at an altitude of 428m above sea level (lat: 46.35719, lon: 15.11277). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Ljubljana). Nearby locations: Kavče (1 mi). Podkraj pri Velenju (1 mi). Škale (2 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather