What's the weather like in Versalles

61°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

5:48 AM

Sunset

5:48 PM

Feels Like

61°F

Humidity

99%

Wind

1 mph · SE

UV Index

0

Clouds

97%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0.01 in

Pressure

25.2 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
4 AM
59°F —
100%0.06 in
97%
S
1 mph 1 mph
99%
—
3609 ft
7 AM
63°F —
100%0.03 in
98%
E
2 mph 4 mph
98%
1
3.4 mi
10 AM
68°F —
97%0.04 in
100%
E
2 mph 2 mph
84%
8
+6 mi
1 PM
72°F —
100%0.09 in
98%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
81%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
71°F —
100%0.11 in
97%
W
5 mph 6 mph
91%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
68°F —
100%0.15 in
98%
W
2 mph 4 mph
99%
—
0 ft
10 PM
65°F —
100%0.17 in
100%
S
1 mph 2 mph
99%
—
1.8 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
64°F —
100%0.09 in
100%
SE
3 mph 4 mph
100%
—
0 ft
4 AM
64°F —
100%0.04 in
100%
E
2 mph 4 mph
100%
—
0 ft
7 AM
64°F —
84%0.01 in
100%
E
2 mph 4 mph
97%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
71°F —
99%
E
2 mph 2 mph
79%
8
+6 mi
1 PM
75°F —
78%0.05 in
95%
W
3 mph 3 mph
78%
7
5 mi
4 PM
70°F —
100%0.1 in
93%
W
5 mph 7 mph
93%
1
3937 ft
7 PM
66°F —
100%0.1 in
97%
NW
5 mph 6 mph
99%
—
1.7 mi
10 PM
65°F —
100%0.06 in
100%
W
4 mph 5 mph
99%
—
2.1 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
64°F —
100%0.05 in
100%
W
1 mph 2 mph
99%
—
1.4 mi
4 AM
64°F —
100%0.2 in
100%
SE
1 mph 2 mph
100%
—
656 ft
7 AM
65°F —
100%0.14 in
100%
SE
2 mph 3 mph
99%
1
0 ft
10 AM
71°F —
97%0.03 in
98%
SE
1 mph 1 mph
87%
8
+6 mi
1 PM
71°F —
98%0.06 in
98%
W
4 mph 6 mph
88%
7
5 mi
4 PM
68°F —
100%0.04 in
97%
W
5 mph 7 mph
91%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
65°F —
100%0.04 in
98%
W
5 mph 6 mph
98%
—
1.2 mi
10 PM
64°F —
85%0.03 in
98%
W
4 mph 5 mph
99%
—
4265 ft
Tue 3
1 AM
63°F —
79%0.01 in
98%
W
2 mph 2 mph
99%
—
0 ft
4 AM
63°F —
19%0 in
99%
SW
1 mph 1 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
64°F —
1%0 in
99%
E
2 mph 3 mph
98%
1
3.2 mi
10 AM
74°F —
21%0 in
97%
E
2 mph 2 mph
77%
8
+6 mi
1 PM
73°F —
100%0.08 in
93%
W
6 mph 7 mph
85%
7
5 mi
4 PM
67°F —
100%0.12 in
96%
W
6 mph 9 mph
97%
1
1.5 mi
7 PM
65°F —
100%0.14 in
98%
NW
3 mph 5 mph
99%
—
2.1 mi
10 PM
64°F —
100%0.28 in
100%
W
4 mph 6 mph
99%
—
4921 ft
Wed 4
1 AM
63°F —
100%0.24 in
100%
W
2 mph 2 mph
99%
—
4.7 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 72° / 59°
Feels Like 72° / 59°
Precip. 100% · 0.73 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 64%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 75° / 64°
Feels Like 75° / 64°
Precip. 100% · 0.44 in
Clouds 97%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 54%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 71° / 64°
Feels Like 71° / 64°
Precip. 100% · 0.59 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 43%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 74° / 63°
Feels Like 74° / 63°
Precip. 100% · 0.63 in
Clouds 97%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 33%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 76° / 63°
Feels Like 76° / 63°
Precip. 100% · 0.24 in
Clouds 88%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 25.6 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 23%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 76° / 65°
Feels Like 76° / 65°
Precip. 98% · 0.31 in
Clouds 84%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 26 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.2 mi
Moon 15%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 76° / 65°
Feels Like 76° / 65°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 80%
>Wind 3 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 26 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.2 mi
Moon 8%

Versalles is located in Valle del Cauca Department, Colombia, at an altitude of 2695m above sea level (lat: 4.57475, lon: -76.19885). Local timezone: UTC-5, -05 (America/Bogota). Nearby locations: La Unión (7 mi). El Dovio (5 mi). Toro (8 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather