What's the weather like in Vieille Case
78°F
Mostly Cloudy
Sunrise
6:00 AM
Sunset
5:37 PM
Feels Like
78°F
Humidity
79%
Wind
12 mph · E
UV Index
0
Clouds
58%
Precipitation 1h
32% · 0 in
Pressure
29.7 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
5 AM
78°F —
4%0 in
60%
E
12 mph 17 mph79%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
80°F —
32%0.01 in
29%
E
12 mph 17 mph83%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
86°F 99°F
6%0 in
8%
E
14 mph 19 mph78%
9
+6 mi
2 PM
86°F 98°F
17%
E
14 mph 19 mph74%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 87°F
8%0 in
47%
E
14 mph 19 mph77%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
77°F —
58%0 in
90%
E
16 mph 21 mph80%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
77°F —
24%0.02 in
59%
E
17 mph 22 mph82%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
77°F —
74%0.02 in
27%
E
17 mph 23 mph84%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
77°F —
75%0.02 in
55%
E
17 mph 22 mph83%
—
5.9 mi
8 AM
81°F 86°F
22%0.01 in
79%
E
19 mph 24 mph78%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
81°F 86°F
68%
E
17 mph 22 mph76%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
81°F 85°F
8%0 in
19%
E
17 mph 22 mph77%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
81°F 85°F
36%
E
15 mph 19 mph76%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
80°F 84°F
5%0 in
19%
E
18 mph 23 mph79%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
78°F —
8%0 in
43%
E
16 mph 21 mph86%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
79°F —
7%
E
16 mph 22 mph82%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
79°F —
11%
E
15 mph 20 mph82%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
80°F 84°F
9%
E
17 mph 22 mph77%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
81°F 86°F
38%
E
17 mph 22 mph75%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
81°F 86°F
8%0 in
80%
E
17 mph 22 mph77%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
81°F 85°F
7%0 in
89%
E
16 mph 21 mph79%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
78°F —
40%0.01 in
29%
E
15 mph 20 mph82%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
78°F —
55%0.01 in
27%
E
12 mph 16 mph86%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
77°F —
48%0.01 in
22%
E
12 mph 17 mph87%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
79°F —
32%0 in
17%
E
14 mph 18 mph84%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
80°F 84°F
41%
E
16 mph 20 mph77%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
81°F 85°F
11%0 in
3%
E
16 mph 21 mph74%
9
+6 mi
2 PM
82°F 86°F
19%0 in
79%
E
17 mph 22 mph73%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
80°F 84°F
5%0 in
76%
E
15 mph 19 mph78%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
78°F —
16%0 in
68%
E
11 mph 15 mph81%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
78°F —
95%
E
10 mph 14 mph82%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
79°F —
90%
E
12 mph 16 mph80%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
78°F —
35%
E
11 mph 15 mph82%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
79°F —
4%
E
12 mph 16 mph76%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
81°F 85°F
24%
E
13 mph 16 mph71%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
81°F 84°F
6%0 in
17%
E
11 mph 12 mph73%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
80°F 84°F
32%
E
14 mph 18 mph76%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
79°F —
1%
E
12 mph 16 mph77%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 86° / 77°
Feels Like 99° / 77°
Precip. 58% · 0.04 in
Clouds 38%
>Wind 14 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 64%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 81° / 77°
Feels Like 86° / 77°
Precip. 75% · 0.04 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 17 – 24 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 54%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 81° / 78°
Feels Like 86° / 78°
Precip. 55% · 0.02 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 16 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 43%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 82° / 77°
Feels Like 86° / 77°
Precip. 48% · 0.01 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 14 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 33%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 81° / 78°
Feels Like 85° / 78°
Precip. 6% · 0 in
Clouds 18%
>Wind 12 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 23%
Vieille Case is located in Saint Andrew Parish, Dominica, at an altitude of 109m above sea level (lat: 15.61418, lon: -61.40823). Local timezone: UTC-4, AST (America/Dominica). Nearby locations: Hampstead (3 mi). Clifton (3 mi). Portsmouth (4 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather