What's the weather like in Viet Tri

84°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

5:59 AM

Sunset

5:24 PM

Feels Like

90°F

Humidity

69%

Wind

13 mph · SE

UV Index

0

Clouds

68%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.8 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
7 PM
82°F 86°F
63%
SE
14 mph 25 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
7%
SE
11 mph 19 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
77°F —
7%
SE
8 mph 14 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
26%
SE
6 mph 13 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
20%0 in
58%
SE
6 mph 12 mph
86%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 87°F
100%
SE
7 mph 11 mph
75%
4
+6 mi
1 PM
88°F 95°F
35%0.01 in
98%
SE
9 mph 11 mph
61%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 92°F
100%0.13 in
62%
SE
11 mph 14 mph
67%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
79°F —
100%0.12 in
48%
SE
10 mph 22 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
77°F —
98%0.05 in
60%
E
7 mph 17 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
76°F —
100%0.07 in
78%
E
6 mph 14 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
6%0 in
91%
E
4 mph 7 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
77%
E
4 mph 7 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 89°F
41%0.01 in
78%
SE
6 mph 8 mph
67%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
88°F 93°F
47%0.02 in
73%
E
10 mph 10 mph
54%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
87°F 91°F
39%0 in
80%
E
9 mph 11 mph
56%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
79°F —
84%0.03 in
85%
E
9 mph 19 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
77°F —
24%0 in
100%
SE
6 mph 12 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
74°F —
2%0 in
90%
SE
5 mph 11 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
71%
SE
4 mph 8 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
74°F —
82%
SE
4 mph 7 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
77°F —
100%
E
7 mph 9 mph
77%
4
+6 mi
1 PM
85°F 89°F
76%
E
8 mph 9 mph
60%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 86°F
20%0.01 in
84%
SE
6 mph 11 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
78°F —
77%
SE
7 mph 13 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
76°F —
1%
SE
6 mph 14 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
74°F —
20%0.02 in
4%
SE
3 mph 6 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
79%0.02 in
18%
SE
3 mph 5 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
75°F —
73%0.01 in
36%
E
4 mph 8 mph
90%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
83°F 88°F
68%0.01 in
53%
SE
8 mph 8 mph
68%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
88°F 93°F
29%0 in
50%
SE
7 mph 9 mph
54%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
86°F 91°F
88%
S
6 mph 11 mph
59%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 84°F
63%
SE
7 mph 14 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
4%
SE
9 mph 17 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
76°F —
4%
E
6 mph 12 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
14%
E
4 mph 6 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
76°F —
20%0.02 in
13%
SE
2 mph 5 mph
89%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
83°F 88°F
99%0.1 in
20%
SE
6 mph 7 mph
69%
6
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 90° / 78°
Feels Like 101° / 78°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 10 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 88° / 76°
Feels Like 95° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.31 in
Clouds 72%
>Wind 8 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 88° / 75°
Feels Like 93° / 75°
Precip. 100% · 0.13 in
Clouds 79%
>Wind 7 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 85° / 74°
Feels Like 89° / 74°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 81%
>Wind 6 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 88° / 74°
Feels Like 93° / 74°
Precip. 79% · 0.06 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 6 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 83° / 75°
Feels Like 88° / 75°
Precip. 100% · 0.37 in
Clouds 19%
>Wind 5 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%

Viet Tri is located in Phu Tho, Vietnam, at an altitude of 25m above sea level (lat: 21.32274, lon: 105.40198). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Bangkok). Nearby locations: Cổ Đô (3 mi). Hưng Hóa (6 mi). Lập Thạch (6 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather