Viligili

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Viligili

83°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

5:46 AM

Sunset

5:53 PM

Feels Like

90°F

Humidity

74%

Wind

11 mph · N

UV Index

6

Clouds

16%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0.04 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
2 PM
83°F 90°F
79%0.02 in
16%
N
11 mph 12 mph
74%
7
+6 mi
5 PM
83°F 89°F
100%0.12 in
15%
N
10 mph 12 mph
75%
—
3.1 mi
8 PM
83°F 91°F
80%0.03 in
76%
N
11 mph 11 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
83°F 90°F
45%0 in
88%
N
10 mph 11 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
82°F 89°F
47%
N
9 mph 11 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
82°F 88°F
30%0.02 in
44%
N
7 mph 7 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 88°F
100%0.06 in
100%
N
6 mph 7 mph
76%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
82°F 88°F
100%0.02 in
66%
N
6 mph 6 mph
78%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
82°F 88°F
100%0.05 in
23%
N
5 mph 6 mph
75%
7
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 87°F
100%0.05 in
16%
N
2 mph 2 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
82°F 87°F
99%0.05 in
12%
E
2 mph 2 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
82°F 86°F
100%0.02 in
45%
SE
3 mph 3 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
81°F 85°F
31%0.01 in
69%
SE
2 mph 2 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
82°F 86°F
75%
S
4 mph 4 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 86°F
91%
S
4 mph 4 mph
70%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
82°F 86°F
85%
S
2 mph 2 mph
69%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
82°F 86°F
94%
SW
4 mph 4 mph
70%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 87°F
68%
SW
3 mph 3 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
82°F 87°F
23%
SW
3 mph 4 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
82°F 87°F
62%
SW
4 mph 4 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
82°F 86°F
100%
SW
4 mph 4 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
82°F 86°F
20%0.01 in
100%
SW
4 mph 4 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 87°F
100%
SW
3 mph 3 mph
71%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
82°F 86°F
76%
SW
2 mph 2 mph
70%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
82°F 86°F
93%
W
2 mph 2 mph
69%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 87°F
96%
W
2 mph 2 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
83°F 88°F
100%
SE
1 mph 1 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
82°F 87°F
29%0.01 in
100%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
81°F 85°F
20%0.01 in
100%
S
4 mph 4 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
81°F 85°F
90%
SE
2 mph 2 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 86°F
100%
E
4 mph 4 mph
72%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
82°F 87°F
97%
NE
5 mph 5 mph
72%
7
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 83° / 82°
Feels Like 91° / 87°
Precip. 100% · 0.23 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 10 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 3.1 mi
Moon 68%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 82° / 82°
Feels Like 89° / 86°
Precip. 100% · 0.26 in
Clouds 49%
>Wind 5 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 58%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 82° / 81°
Feels Like 87° / 85°
Precip. 31% · 0.01 in
Clouds 80%
>Wind 3 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 72%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 47%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 83° / 82°
Feels Like 88° / 86°
Precip. 29% · 0.02 in
Clouds 93%
>Wind 3 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 83° / 81°
Feels Like 92° / 85°
Precip. 99% · 0.36 in
Clouds 94%
>Wind 5 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 27%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 83° / 82°
Feels Like 92° / 88°
Precip. 98% · 0.31 in
Clouds 82%
>Wind 10 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 18%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 83° / 82°
Feels Like 92° / 88°
Precip. 99% · 0.35 in
Clouds 81%
>Wind 11 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 11%

Viligili is located in Gaafu Alif Atoll, Maldives, at an altitude of 5m above sea level (lat: 0.75906, lon: 73.43296). Local timezone: UTC+5, +05 (Indian/Maldives). Nearby locations: Villingili (0 mi). Kooddoo Airport (1 mi). Gemanafushi (24 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather