What's the weather like in Vukovar
47°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
6:21 AM
Sunset
4:33 PM
Feels Like
43°F
Humidity
86%
Wind
7 mph · NE
UV Index
1
Clouds
100%
Precipitation 1h
99% · 0.02 in
Pressure
29.8 inHg
Moon Phase
· 60%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
10 AM
47°F 43°F
94%0.01 in
100%
NE
8 mph 17 mph83%
1
4.3 mi
1 PM
47°F 44°F
99%0.06 in
100%
NE
7 mph 12 mph93%
1
2.6 mi
4 PM
47°F 44°F
32%0.04 in
100%
NE
7 mph 12 mph90%
—
5.6 mi
7 PM
48°F 44°F
100%0.02 in
100%
NE
9 mph 15 mph94%
—
4.3 mi
10 PM
49°F 45°F
100%0.06 in
100%
NE
9 mph 16 mph96%
—
3.4 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
49°F 45°F
26%0.02 in
100%
NE
9 mph 15 mph96%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
49°F 46°F
85%0.02 in
100%
NE
8 mph 14 mph97%
—
3 mi
7 AM
48°F 44°F
47%0.03 in
100%
NE
9 mph 16 mph97%
—
4.7 mi
10 AM
49°F 45°F
100%0.02 in
100%
NE
9 mph 16 mph96%
1
3.2 mi
1 PM
49°F 45°F
98%0.09 in
100%
NE
8 mph 16 mph96%
1
2.1 mi
4 PM
49°F 45°F
20%0.04 in
100%
NE
9 mph 16 mph91%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
49°F 45°F
100%
NE
11 mph 18 mph79%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
47°F 42°F
74%0.03 in
100%
NE
10 mph 17 mph93%
—
5 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
47°F 42°F
83%0.01 in
100%
NE
9 mph 16 mph92%
—
3.6 mi
4 AM
46°F 41°F
38%0.03 in
100%
NE
9 mph 16 mph95%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
46°F 41°F
43%0.01 in
100%
N
9 mph 15 mph95%
—
5 mi
10 AM
47°F 43°F
33%0 in
100%
N
8 mph 16 mph87%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
49°F 46°F
20%0 in
100%
N
8 mph 16 mph79%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
49°F 46°F
100%
N
7 mph 12 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
49°F 46°F
100%
N
6 mph 11 mph82%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
48°F 45°F
100%
N
6 mph 11 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
47°F 44°F
100%
N
6 mph 11 mph81%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
44°F 40°F
100%
N
6 mph 11 mph86%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
45°F 41°F
100%
N
6 mph 10 mph82%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
47°F 45°F
100%
N
6 mph 12 mph72%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
50°F 48°F
100%
N
5 mph 12 mph69%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
49°F 48°F
100%
NW
4 mph 6 mph73%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
47°F 46°F
100%
NW
4 mph 6 mph79%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
46°F 43°F
95%
N
5 mph 9 mph82%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
42°F 39°F
90%
N
5 mph 8 mph87%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
42°F 38°F
100%
N
6 mph 10 mph80%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
40°F 37°F
100%
N
5 mph 10 mph82%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
44°F 43°F
98%
N
3 mph 9 mph74%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
49°F 48°F
73%
N
4 mph 11 mph66%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
47°F —
51%
N
2 mph 3 mph76%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
43°F —
44%
N
2 mph 4 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
41°F 39°F
68%
NE
3 mph 4 mph90%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
1 AM
39°F —
27%
NE
2 mph 4 mph93%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 49° / 43°
Feels Like 45° / 39°
Precip. 100% · 0.19 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 7 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 2.6 mi
Moon 56%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 49° / 47°
Feels Like 46° / 42°
Precip. 100% · 0.25 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 9 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 2.1 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 49° / 46°
Feels Like 46° / 41°
Precip. 83% · 0.06 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 8 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 3.6 mi
Moon 35%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 50° / 44°
Feels Like 48° / 40°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 5 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 25%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 49° / 40°
Feels Like 48° / 37°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 80%
>Wind 4 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 30.1 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 17%
Vukovar is located in Vukovar-Srijem County, Croatia, at an altitude of 80m above sea level (lat: 45.35161, lon: 19.00225). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Zagreb). Nearby locations: Vukovar (3 mi). Bogdanovci (4 mi). Borovo (4 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather