Wang Thonglang ( วังทองหลาง )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Wang Thonglang

85°F
Heavy Rain

Sunrise

6:10 AM

Sunset

5:52 PM

Feels Like

101°F

Humidity

90%

Wind

2 mph · S

UV Index

0

Clouds

99%

Precipitation 1h

36% · 0 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 69%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
7 PM
85°F 101°F
100%0.31 in
99%
S
2 mph 4 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
85°F 102°F
36%0 in
100%
SW
3 mph 5 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
87°F 108°F
26%0 in
100%
W
2 mph 2 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
84°F 100°F
100%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
86°F 104°F
49%0.03 in
100%
E
2 mph 2 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
93°F 118°F
100%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
74%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
97°F 116°F
100%
S
4 mph 4 mph
56%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
91°F 99°F
63%
S
7 mph 7 mph
54%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
84°F 92°F
20%0 in
72%
S
6 mph 9 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
83°F 90°F
40%0.01 in
83%
S
4 mph 9 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
82°F 88°F
52%0.01 in
59%
SW
4 mph 10 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 87°F
87%0.04 in
62%
SW
3 mph 6 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
79°F —
100%0.12 in
67%
E
2 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
87°F 96°F
99%0.07 in
68%
SW
3 mph 3 mph
65%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
93°F 101°F
73%0 in
77%
SE
1 mph 2 mph
52%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
90°F 98°F
83%0.03 in
94%
SE
6 mph 6 mph
59%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
84°F 93°F
100%0.05 in
73%
S
4 mph 6 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 89°F
92%0.03 in
79%
SE
4 mph 6 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
81°F 86°F
100%0.06 in
90%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
79°F —
100%0.17 in
96%
S
2 mph 4 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
79°F —
100%0.01 in
97%
NE
2 mph 3 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
85°F 93°F
65%0.02 in
36%
NE
5 mph 6 mph
71%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 97°F
76%0.01 in
25%
E
7 mph 7 mph
53%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
89°F 96°F
53%0.01 in
54%
SE
5 mph 6 mph
59%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
84°F 91°F
50%0.01 in
51%
SE
3 mph 4 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 89°F
84%0.02 in
25%
E
2 mph 2 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
81°F 87°F
83%0.02 in
38%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
79°F —
88%0.04 in
38%
E
4 mph 4 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
79°F —
87%0.05 in
56%
NE
3 mph 5 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
85°F 93°F
100%0.03 in
74%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
70%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 99°F
100%0.04 in
65%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
55%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
88°F 96°F
75%0.03 in
78%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
61%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
84°F 92°F
88%0.03 in
66%
S
4 mph 6 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 90°F
100%0.06 in
40%
S
2 mph 2 mph
80%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 94° / 84°
Feels Like 116° / 93°
Precip. 100% · 0.69 in
Clouds 78%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 97° / 83°
Feels Like 118° / 90°
Precip. 49% · 0.04 in
Clouds 90%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 93° / 79°
Feels Like 101° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.35 in
Clouds 75%
>Wind 4 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 91° / 79°
Feels Like 97° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.32 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 91° / 79°
Feels Like 99° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.29 in
Clouds 64%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 87° / 74°
Feels Like 105° / 74°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 76%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.1 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 87° / 75°
Feels Like 106° / 75°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 83%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 1.9 mi
Moon 11%

Wang Thonglang is located in Bangkok, Thailand, at an altitude of 12m above sea level (lat: 13.78546, lon: 100.61165). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Bangkok). Nearby locations: Lat Phrao (1 mi). Huai Khwang (2 mi). Din Daeng (2 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather