What's the weather like in Wau Airport
96°F
Mostly Cloudy
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:48 PM
Feels Like
101°F
Humidity
40%
Wind
4 mph · S
UV Index
7
Clouds
77%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
28.4 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
11 AM
96°F 101°F
77%
S
4 mph 6 mph41%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
97°F 97°F
74%
S
6 mph 12 mph30%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
93°F 94°F
35%
S
4 mph 7 mph37%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
85°F 85°F
24%
S
4 mph 4 mph47%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
80°F —
46%
SW
2 mph 2 mph56%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
77°F —
26%
S
6 mph 16 mph66%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
76°F —
70%
S
2 mph 6 mph70%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
79°F —
73%
W
5 mph 9 mph65%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
98°F 100°F
4%0 in
99%
NE
2 mph 6 mph32%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
95°F 96°F
12%0 in
98%
E
6 mph 7 mph32%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
84°F 86°F
28%0.01 in
96%
W
3 mph 5 mph55%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
82°F 83°F
57%
SE
2 mph 2 mph54%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
81°F 83°F
32%
S
3 mph 3 mph56%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
78°F —
18%
SW
3 mph 3 mph61%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
77°F —
3%
S
1 mph 1 mph63%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
86°F 87°F
4%
N
3 mph 4 mph48%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
90°F 91°F
31%
NE
3 mph 5 mph40%
9
+6 mi
2 PM
99°F 99°F
36%
E
6 mph 9 mph26%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
95°F 95°F
1%
SE
5 mph 9 mph29%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
85°F 84°F
0%
S
2 mph 2 mph39%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
83°F 82°F
0%
S
3 mph 3 mph41%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
82°F 81°F
1%
NW
4 mph 4 mph43%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
80°F —
5%
NW
2 mph 2 mph46%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
86°F 86°F
31%
W
3 mph 4 mph39%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
89°F 89°F
20%0.01 in
45%
W
5 mph 12 mph39%
9
+6 mi
2 PM
101°F 102°F
46%
S
4 mph 6 mph25%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
95°F 94°F
24%
NE
4 mph 9 mph31%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
85°F 85°F
56%
SE
5 mph 13 mph42%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
80°F 81°F
58%
S
6 mph 17 mph52%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
77°F —
53%
SW
5 mph 14 mph64%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
77°F —
47%
SW
5 mph 13 mph61%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
83°F 84°F
24%0.02 in
47%
W
6 mph 11 mph52%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
87°F 88°F
85%
W
4 mph 8 mph47%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
100°F 100°F
50%
W
4 mph 4 mph27%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
95°F 95°F
1%
S
4 mph 6 mph31%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
86°F —
15%
E
7 mph 19 mph43%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
81°F 82°F
28%
S
4 mph 7 mph50%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
2 AM
78°F —
50%
SW
5 mph 15 mph58%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 97° / 77°
Feels Like 101° / 77°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 56%
Pressure 28.3 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 98° / 76°
Feels Like 100° / 76°
Precip. 28% · 0.01 in
Clouds 84%
>Wind 4 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 28.3 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 99° / 77°
Feels Like 99° / 77°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 16%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 63%
Pressure 28.3 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 101° / 80°
Feels Like 102° / 80°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 35%
>Wind 4 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 52%
Pressure 28.2 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 100° / 77°
Feels Like 100° / 77°
Precip. 24% · 0.02 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 5 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 64%
Pressure 28.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 26%
Wau Airport is located in Western Bahr al Ghazal, South Sudan, at an altitude of 469m above sea level (lat: 7.72583, lon: 27.975). Local timezone: UTC+2, CAT (Africa/Juba). Nearby locations: Wau (2 mi). Kuacjok (40 mi). Kwajok (39 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather