What's the weather like in Welisara

86°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

5:56 AM

Sunset

5:51 PM

Feels Like

96°F

Humidity

72%

Wind

8 mph · W

UV Index

2

Clouds

83%

Precipitation 1h

3% · 0 in

Pressure

29.7 inHg

Moon Phase

· 60%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
2 PM
88°F 100°F
20%0 in
80%
W
10 mph 10 mph
70%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
83°F 91°F
3%0 in
87%
W
6 mph 8 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
82°F 89°F
99%
S
3 mph 3 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
82°F 89°F
20%0.01 in
98%
S
4 mph 4 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
80°F 86°F
84%0.02 in
100%
S
6 mph 7 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
79°F —
76%0.04 in
100%
SE
6 mph 6 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
83°F 90°F
95%
SE
6 mph 7 mph
77%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
86°F 94°F
96%
SW
7 mph 7 mph
64%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
86°F 93°F
100%
SW
9 mph 10 mph
67%
3
+6 mi
5 PM
83°F 90°F
90%
W
7 mph 11 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
80°F —
93%
S
3 mph 4 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
79°F —
96%
S
2 mph 2 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
78°F —
100%
S
2 mph 4 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
77°F —
93%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 87°F
72%
E
2 mph 2 mph
76%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
86°F 94°F
86%
W
5 mph 5 mph
65%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
82°F 88°F
100%
W
7 mph 8 mph
76%
3
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 87°F
8%0 in
95%
W
5 mph 6 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
80°F 84°F
54%0.03 in
83%
W
3 mph 3 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
79°F —
87%0.05 in
91%
SW
2 mph 3 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
77°F —
100%0.17 in
89%
SE
2 mph 2 mph
88%
—
4 mi
5 AM
76°F —
100%0.13 in
93%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
81°F 85°F
87%0.03 in
56%
E
4 mph 4 mph
78%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
86°F 93°F
91%0 in
40%
W
4 mph 4 mph
65%
9
+6 mi
2 PM
83°F 89°F
75%0.04 in
43%
W
7 mph 7 mph
71%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
81°F 86°F
70%0.03 in
39%
SW
6 mph 7 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
80°F 84°F
33%0.01 in
88%
SW
3 mph 3 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
77°F —
100%0.07 in
84%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
2 AM
77°F —
100%0.09 in
20%
E
4 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
76°F —
90%0.02 in
42%
E
4 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
81°F 85°F
73%
E
4 mph 4 mph
78%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
86°F 92°F
62%
NW
6 mph 6 mph
66%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
82°F 88°F
70%0.03 in
87%
W
9 mph 11 mph
74%
4
+6 mi
5 PM
80°F 85°F
100%0.13 in
88%
W
4 mph 5 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
79°F —
100%0.08 in
73%
N
2 mph 2 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
78°F —
100%0.04 in
78%
NE
3 mph 4 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
2 AM
77°F —
55%0.02 in
18%
NE
3 mph 3 mph
88%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 90° / 77°
Feels Like 107° / 77°
Precip. 34% · 0.02 in
Clouds 72%
>Wind 6 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 58%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 86° / 79°
Feels Like 94° / 79°
Precip. 84% · 0.06 in
Clouds 96%
>Wind 6 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 86° / 77°
Feels Like 94° / 77°
Precip. 87% · 0.08 in
Clouds 89%
>Wind 4 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 86° / 76°
Feels Like 93° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.48 in
Clouds 52%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 27%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 86° / 76°
Feels Like 92° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.37 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 4 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 18%

Welisara is located in Western Province, Sri Lanka, at an altitude of 11m above sea level (lat: 7.0281, lon: 79.9014). Local timezone: UTC+5:30, +0530 (Asia/Colombo). Nearby locations: Kandana (2 mi). Hendala (3 mi). Wattala (3 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather